You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:35.33)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:45.13)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:41.09)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Joel Sheed (stroke), Alex Bavin, Matthew Grace, Micah Fitton-Higgins, Kieran Smith, Thomas Boynton, Cade McAllansmith, Robbie Bass + Oliver McNae (cox)
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:22.88)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Craig Little & Charlotte Bray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Craig Little & Charlotte Bray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:17.46)
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:13.00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:27.14)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:29.35)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:29.28)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher & Ashleigh Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Amy Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Craig Little & Charlotte Bray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Craig Little & Charlotte Bray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:37.84)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Rebecca McLaren (stroke), Zoe Bews-Hair, Milla Taylor-Mangan, Tessa McLaren, Charlamangne Woods, Emilie Warren, Olivia Jordan, Charlotte Lawton + Gabriella Leyland (cox)
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:50.45)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Event
31
B U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Luke Hulbert (stroke), Fraser Smith-Rice, Spencer Fitzpatrick, Frank Ison, Leo Audley, John Petrucci, Angus Lawlor, Barak Woods + Jack Milmine (cox)
Coached by: Craig Little & Charlotte Bray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Event
31
B U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Hunter Brown (stroke), James Dimock, Logan Turrall, Bowen McBride, Kaiden Warren, Kyle Hughes, Tian Liu, Harrison Reeve + Isabella Chen (cox)
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:00.16)
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#12
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:27.75)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Rebecca McLaren (stroke), Zoe Bews-Hair, Tessa McLaren, Charlamangne Woods + Gabriella Leyland (cox)
Coached by: Amy Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:31.80)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:24.23)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:41.24)
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:54.64)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:40.56)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:53.74)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher & Ashleigh Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:22.24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:18.12)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:27.98)
Crew
#12
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:37.50)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:00.29)
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Craig Little & Charlotte Bray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:21.99)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:29.40)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:43.59)
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:36.16)
Crew
#12
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:30.41)
- Semi-final 1: scratched
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:57.72)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:52.04)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:13.15)
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:00.07)
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:49.01)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:17.34)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:20.24)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Craig Little & Charlotte Bray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:46.48)
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:59.67)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Craig Little & Charlotte Bray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:34.59)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:33.54)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:14.94)
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:40.83)
Crew
#12
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:33.66)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Amy Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:50.34)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:52.70)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:20.52)
Crew
#2
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Amy Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:11.60)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:11.28)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:33.39)
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:15.11)
Crew
#12
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:22.33)
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:30.33)
Social