You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Megan Glenn & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:52.91)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:48.88)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:47.76)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Megan Glenn & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Eugenie Tuck (stroke), Arabella Barrio Frojan, Xanthe Pearson-Riley, Amber Singh, Kate Digby, Katherine Raynes, Ella Penny, Lucy O'Donohoe + Maddison Maber (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Connor Davison (stroke), Toby Robinson, Crue Ellis-Williams, Lachlan Dawe, Karim Tuikin, Hunter Robinson, Felix Moran, Jack Scragg + Esme MacGillivray (cox)
Coached by: Megan Glenn & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Millie Baker (stroke), Samantha Eden, Charlotte Pamment, Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss + Heidi Baldwin (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
31
B U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Fergus Muir (stroke), Joshua Yeoman, Valentin Barrio Frojan, Nathan Connell, Jack Kidd, Murdoch Dawe, Riley Glover, James McGuire + Hunter Dawe (cox)
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Megan Glenn & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Imogene Short (stroke), Hannah Stuart, Amelia Davidson, Gemma Wills, Hannah Maullin, Ella Ryan, Caitlin Moriarty, Maddison McGuire + Katherine-Rose Axtell (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Megan Glenn & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Georgia Wenham (stroke), Brooke Weir, Keana Woodfield, Meg Hazlett, Lucy O'Donohoe, Amber Singh, Eugenie Tuck, Isabella Reardon-Pollett + Aarushi Nanjappa (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Fergus Muir (stroke), Valentin Barrio Frojan, Riley Glover, Jack Kidd, Thomas Nogaj, Nathan Connell, Murdoch Dawe, James McGuire + Hunter Dawe (cox)
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:50.52)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:37.88)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:57.21)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Megan Glenn & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:26.97)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:06.69)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:26.24)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:28.65)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Millie Baker (stroke), Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss, Charlotte Pamment, Chloe Challis, Samantha Eden, Ella Ryan, Caitlin Moriarty, Aimee Clink + Amelia McCarroll (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Edward Fuller (stroke), Hunter Robinson, Crue Ellis-Williams, Rua O'Reilly + Esme MacGillivray (cox)
Coached by: Megan Glenn & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:02.93)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:00.68)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:00.41)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Thomas Cresswell (stroke), Paul Rettkowicz, Ryder Ellis-Williams, Caleb Blind, Peter Bennett, Max White, Samuel Smyth, Oliver McGahey + Brogen Draper (cox)
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
85
B U17 2-
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Megan Glenn & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Megan Glenn & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 8th (7:42.92)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Charlise Davison (stroke), Letizia Hay, Meg Hazlett, Georgia Wenham, Keana Woodfield, Isabella Reardon-Pollett, Amelia Donovan, Brooke Weir + Maddison Maber (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Megan Glenn & Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Megan Glenn & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:48.96)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:57.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:56.80)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:31.23)
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Social