You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 5th (9:38.40)
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 7th (10:10.92)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:14.00)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:19.25)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:20.92)
Crew
#1
WANC
Pip Bullock (stroke), Millicent Murphy, Bella Marks, Poppy Hobbs, Ruby Musson, Charlotte Giblin, Rachel Roberts, Paige Stead + Juliet Robb (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:23.21)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:36.77)
Crew
#1
WANC
Holly Lennox (stroke), Alyana du Fresne, Jaime Maybery, Margy Hazelhurst + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:12.34)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:25.04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:19.23)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:40.47)
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:53.23)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
George Nilsson (stroke), Matthew Poulton, Joshua Brunger, Loki Hopkinson + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Leo Hanna
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:44.97)
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 8th (10:15.60)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Event
85
B U17 2-
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:40.73)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:14.93)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Leo Hanna
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:17.00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:20.63)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:37.85)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:42.35)
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 8th (8:38.01)
Crew
#1
WANC
Holly Lennox (stroke), Jaime Maybery, Margy Hazelhurst, Alyana du Fresne, Emily McKinlay, Anna Bullock, Gretel Murphy, Olivia Leask + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Social