Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#31
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Jennifer Zaslona
Boat: Stirling
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
[GGHS]
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAC
[WHAK]
Coached by: Steve Brine & Gary McAdams
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Amelia Buur & Neesha Dixon
Boat: Capella
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAC
[TRID]
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Milly Van Dam
Boat: Brooklyn
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Mark Mel
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
[HUAN]
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TGAC
[TRGG]
Coached by: Maxie Robb
|
Social