Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
||||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher & Ashleigh Richards
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Will England & Gini Dunne
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[HAMB]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Drew Tierney
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Will England & Gini Dunne
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Rob Ryan
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher & Ashleigh Richards
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Ohariu
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[HAMB]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Anton Andres & Jack Featherstone
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
|
Social