Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
[WNHS]
Coached by: Luke Watts & Tom Monaghan
|
||||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Marcus Grimmer
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark & Jarrod Martin
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Rex Jones
Boat: Anne Field
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
|
||||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast
Entity
CAMP
CAMP
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
[CAMP]
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Giacomo Thomas
|
||||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
||||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark & Jarrod Martin
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast
Entity
CAMP
CAMP
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
[CAMP]
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Giacomo Thomas
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
[SHAK]
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
[WNHS]
Coached by: Luke Watts & Tom Monaghan
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Rex Jones
Boat: Anne Field
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: X-David Steele (XL)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Giacomo Thomas
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Bronwyn Menhinick (L)
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Jonathan Debbage
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
[WNHS]
Coached by: Luke Watts & Tom Monaghan
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Rex Jones
Boat: Anne Field
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast
Entity
CAMP
CAMP
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
[CAMP]
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Jesse Pilcher
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
[WNHS]
Coached by: Tom Monaghan & Luke Watts
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Andrew Crosland
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
[SHAK]
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: X-David Steele (XL)
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
[NAPB]
Coached by: Ross Webb & Doc McDonald
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTC
[JPCR]
Coached by: Tom Clark & Jarrod Martin
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
Coached by: Greg Cox & Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
[NPLB]
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
|
Social