Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Jesse Pilcher
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Tureis
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
[WNHS]
Coached by: Tom Monaghan & Luke Watts
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Kahu
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
[WNHS]
Coached by: Luke Watts & Tom Monaghan
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
[NAPB]
Coached by: Ross Webb & Doc McDonald
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
[SHAK]
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSH*
Composite crew. Coached by: Patrick Davenport
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
Boat: Nicky Coles (M)
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
William Tucker (stroke), James Rippon, Dylan Cottingham, Tiaho Murupaenga Hutchings + Benson Woods (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Nicky Coles (M)
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WKOC
[SJHM]
Charlie Squire (stroke), Joel Birdling, Mathieson McCarthny, Antoneo van Deursen + Tawera Marsh (cox)
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
|
|||
Entity
TGA*
TGA*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Social