Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Race 132 (F) @ 08:20: Event 39, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#33
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White
Boat: Nicky Coles (M)
|
Race 133 (G) @ 08:24: Event 39, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White
Boat: M-Jono Winter
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White
Boat: M-Charlotte Pearce
|
Race 134 (H) @ 08:28: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Bella Boersen (stroke), Lily Curnow, Nicole Nagaratnam, Ruby Schmulian, Amanda Chen, Molly Stewart, Lilah Martin, Jamie Reader + Guy Pinfold (cox)
Coached by: India Mattocks
Boat: X-Te Whau (L)
|
Race 140 (N) @ 08:54: Event 43, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Maia Cleary (stroke), Aria Wallwork, Katy Browne, Lily Barrington, Eden Tinholt, Aarushi Malhotra, Manuela Granada Franco, Ngaluma'a Ma'a Pau'a + Jessy Kingstone (cox)
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
Boat: M-Winkie Ashby
|
Race 149 (W) @ 09:38: Event 45, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Ben Campbell & Hasan Pathan
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
|
Race 150 (X) @ 09:43: Event 45, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: M-Charlotte Pearce
|
Race 151 (Y) @ 09:48: Event 45, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#33
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
|
Race 159 (G) @ 10:23: Event 48, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: M-Charlotte Pearce
|
Race 164 (L) @ 10:43: Event 49, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: India Mattocks
Boat: B-Stuart
|
Race 175 (W) @ 11:28: Event 53, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Marieke Richards
Boat: Dave Shireffs (M)
|
Race 180 (B) @ 11:53: Event 53, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Marieke Richards
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
|
Race 181 (C) @ 11:57: Event 54, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: India Mattocks
Boat: M-Charlotte Pearce
|
Race 191 (M) @ 12:37: Event 56, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#33
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White
Boat: X-John Barton (H)
|
Race 192 (N) @ 12:41: Event 56, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White
Boat: Garth Tremeer (H)
|
Race 196 (R) @ 12:57: Event 58, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: India Mattocks
Boat: M-Charlotte Pearce
|
Race 210 (F) @ 14:40: Event 4, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Holly Chaafe & Meg Pinfold
Boat: Henry Dangerfield Smith (L)
|
Race 226 (V) @ 16:20: Event 13, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Ben Campbell & Hasan Pathan
Boat: Henry Dangerfield Smith (L)
|
Race 228 (X) @ 16:30: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: Vic Lange (M)
|
Race 234 (D) @ 17:05: Event 16, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Fraser MacGillivray (stroke), Ethan Green, Max Jarvie, Luke Sanders, Kairo Ah Kuoi-Simich, Charlie Heath, Lucas Duthie, Nika Rahmati + Guy Pinfold (cox)
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White
Boat: M-Howard Perry
|
Race 236 (F) @ 17:15: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: India Mattocks
Boat: M-New 2x/2-
|
Social