Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 1 | W Int 1X | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 2 | M Int 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 08:48 | 3 | M Nov 8X+ | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 08:54 | 4 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 08:59 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 09:04 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
W | 09:39 | 5 | M Clb 2X | Race: 5 | |||||||||
Y | 09:47 | 6 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 09:51 | 7 | W Clb 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 10:35 | 11 | W Prm 1X | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 10:37 | 12 | W Int 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 10:50 | 13 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 11:05 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
U | 11:18 | 14 | M Int 2X | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 11:30 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
C | 11:50 | 16 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 11:54 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 11:58 | 17 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 12:06 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 12:18 | 18 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 12:26 | 19 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 12:56 | 22 | W Nov 8X+ | Race: 3 | |||||||||
X | 13:20 | 23 | W Int 2X | Race: 6 | |||||||||
I | 14:09 | 26 | M Int 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 14:13 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 14:21 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
S | 14:49 | 28 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 15:05 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
B | 15:25 | 30 | W Snr 1X | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 15:29 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 15:45 | 33 | W Int 8X+ | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 15:54 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 16:09 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
M | 16:14 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
P | 16:30 | 35 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 16:36 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social