Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | 09:35 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Z | 11:38 | 15 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 11:42 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 11:46 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
V | 13:12 | 23 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Y | 13:24 | 24 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 13:32 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 13:55 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 14:00 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
O | 14:33 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 14:41 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
T | 14:53 | 28 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 15:49 | 33 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 3 |
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 37 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 09:43 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
H | 10:27 | 49 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 10:35 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 11:23 | 52 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
W | 11:28 | 53 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 11:57 | 54 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 15:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A |
Monday, 30th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 08:55 | 23 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 09:25 | 25 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 09:45 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: D | |||||||||
U | 09:50 | Race: C | |||||||||||
W | 10:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 10:10 | 28 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 11:00 | 33 | W Int 8X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 13:25 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 14:10 | 49 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 14:40 | 52 | M Int 1X final | Race: D | |||||||||
T | 15:10 | 53 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 15:25 | 54 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B |
Social