Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 37 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:04 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 08:36 | 41 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 09:38 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 09:43 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 10:03 | Race: 7 | |||||||||||
C | 10:07 | 46 | M Int 8X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 10:27 | 49 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 10:31 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 10:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 10:39 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
M | 10:47 | 50 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 11:07 | 52 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 11:11 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 11:19 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
V | 11:23 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
W | 11:28 | 53 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 11:33 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:38 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Z | 11:43 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
A | 11:48 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
C | 11:57 | 54 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 12:01 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 12:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
G | 12:13 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
J | 12:25 | 55 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 13:05 | 59 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 13:55 | 1 | W Int 1X final | Race: D | |||||||||
Y | 14:00 | Race: C | |||||||||||
A | 14:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 14:15 | 2 | M Int 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 15:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 15:15 | 6 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 15:35 | 8 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 15:45 | 9 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 16:20 | 13 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
A | 16:45 | 14 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 16:50 | 15 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 16:55 | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social