Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:28 | 2 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 09:23 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 10:15 | 9 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 10:37 | 12 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 11:30 | 14 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
H | 12:10 | 17 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
F | 13:55 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 14:13 | 26 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 14:17 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 14:41 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
R | 14:45 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
V | 15:01 | 28 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
B | 15:25 | 30 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 16:46 | 36 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 37 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 08:12 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
D | 10:11 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 10:55 | 51 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:59 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 11:15 | 52 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 12:01 | 54 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 12:21 | 55 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 12:37 | 56 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 13:13 | 60 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 14:20 | 2 | M Int 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 15:00 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 15:45 | 9 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 16:10 | 12 | W Int 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 16:35 | 14 | M Int 2X final | Race: C |
Monday, 30th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R | 09:35 | 26 | M Int 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 09:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
T | 09:45 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: D | |||||||||
Y | 10:10 | 28 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 10:30 | 30 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 11:42 | 36 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 11:57 | 37 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 14:35 | 51 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 15:35 | 55 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 16:15 | 60 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: B |
Social