Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Race 128 (B) @ 08:04: Event 37, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: James Mitchell & Tobias Rudkin
|
Race 136 (J) @ 08:36: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin & Tim Zouch
|
Race 137 (K) @ 08:40: Event 41, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin
|
Race 149 (W) @ 09:38: Event 45, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
Race 153 (A) @ 09:58: Event 45, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
Race 158 (F) @ 10:19: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin & Gavin Powell
|
Race 159 (G) @ 10:23: Event 48, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Gavin Powell & Tobias Rudkin
|
Race 166 (N) @ 10:51: Event 50, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Gavin Powell & Tobias Rudkin
|
Race 198 (T) @ 13:05: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Adam Redshaw (stroke), Daniel Morton, Alex Merrilees, Finlay Dickens, Finn Houghton, Sebastian Lyne, Hsiang-Yu Chao, Hugo Bonning + Samuel Fisher (cox)
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin & Mat Jensen
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Liam Cassidy (stroke), Sam Geddes, Luca Toner, William Riley, Ryan Owen, Eamon O'Carroll, Henry Barrell, Quinn Jarvis + Dylan McGregor (cox)
Coached by: Tim Zouch & Tobias Rudkin
|
Race 207 (C) @ 14:20: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Samuel Liggins (stroke), James Hiddleston, Finlay Taylor, Connor Stewart, Milo Lindsay, Lachlan Reader, Spencer Leighton, Matthew Goodall + David Blackburn (cox)
Coached by: James Mitchell & Tobias Rudkin
|
Race 208 (D) @ 14:30: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Cooper Philp (stroke), Sam Cotton, Zachary Chu, Thomas Goodfellow, Yen-Cheng Lee, Tate Mathieson, Joshua Thorp, Ben Worrall + Lucas Lee (cox)
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Tobias Rudkin
|
Race 222 (R) @ 15:55: Event 10, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
RNZX
[AKGC]
Coached by: Tom Stannard & Calvin Ferguson
|
Race 227 (W) @ 16:25: Event 13, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Tobias Rudkin
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Harry Ashby
|
Race 229 (Y) @ 16:35: Event 14, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Gavin Powell & Tobias Rudkin
|
Race 232 (B) @ 16:50: Event 15, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: James Mitchell
|
Social