Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Race 1 (A) @ 08:00: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
Race 22 (V) @ 09:35: Event 5, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Gabe Reynolds
|
Race 24 (X) @ 09:43: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWG*
Composite crew. Coached by: Dave Dudley & Esthie De Wet
|
Race 29 (C) @ 10:03: Event 8, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Lance O'Brien
|
Race 37 (K) @ 10:35: Event 11, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#14
RNZX
[AWGC]
Coached by: Matt Cameron
|
Race 40 (N) @ 10:45: Event 12, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Robyn van Dijk (stroke), Beatrice Douglas, Mae Emmett, Hazel Engert-Rodgers, Charlotte Matthews, Samantha Rooke, Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder, Lauren Davies + Rylee Dudley (cox)
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Alan Luff
|
Race 46 (T) @ 11:14: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Gabe Reynolds
|
Race 48 (V) @ 11:22: Event 14, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Gabe Reynolds
|
Race 62 (J) @ 12:18: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
Race 70 (R) @ 12:56: Event 22, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
22
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Lauren Davies (stroke), Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder, Mae Emmett, Ruby Armishaw, Addison Jenkins, Ava McDonough, Lacy Gilmore, Jessie Head + Morgan Wood (cox)
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
Race 77 (Y) @ 13:24: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
Race 82 (D) @ 13:45: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
Race 93 (O) @ 14:33: Event 27, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Lance O'Brien
|
Race 98 (T) @ 14:53: Event 28, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
Race 103 (Y) @ 15:13: Event 29, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Gabe Reynolds & Tom Monaghan
|
Race 111 (G) @ 15:45: Event 33, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Robyn van Dijk (stroke), Beatrice Douglas, Hazel Engert-Rodgers, Keira Barnett, Charlotte Matthews, Samantha Rooke, Lily-Rose Flack, Stella Perry + Morgan Wood (cox)
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Alan Luff
|
Race 114 (J) @ 15:59: Event 34, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Mae Emmett, Addison Jenkins, Lauren Davies + Rylee Dudley (cox)
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
Race 119 (O) @ 16:24: Event 34, Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
Race 125 (U) @ 16:54: Event 36, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWG*
Composite crew. Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Jason Williams
|
Social