Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Race 1 (A) @ 08:00: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STCU]
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Kenna Richmond
|
Race 2 (B) @ 08:04: Event 1, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Race 5 (E) @ 08:16: Event 1, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Race 22 (V) @ 09:35: Event 5, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race 23 (W) @ 09:39: Event 5, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race 68 (P) @ 12:44: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
22
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STCU]
Grace Merrilees (stroke), Genevieve Lyne, Emma Ng Waishing, Bella Firman, Jaime Lock, Annaliese Buchannan, Chloe Li, Olivia Merrilees + Ava Brewer (cox)
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Kenna Richmond
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Nageesha Samarasekera (stroke), Linaya Karanatillake, Savannah Bargh, Sofia Scala, Shreya Ram, Xinling Philips, Xinyu Jiang, Scarlet Forster-McAuliffe + Ishita Barot (cox)
Coached by: Kenna Richmond & Sean Durkin
|
Race 73 (U) @ 13:08: Event 23, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
[STCU]
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Kenna Richmond
|
Race 80 (B) @ 13:36: Event 24, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Race 91 (M) @ 14:25: Event 27, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race 94 (P) @ 14:37: Event 27, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race 99 (U) @ 14:57: Event 28, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Race 118 (N) @ 16:19: Event 34, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
[STCU]
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Kenna Richmond
|
Race 119 (O) @ 16:24: Event 34, Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STCU]
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Kenna Richmond
|
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Race 140 (N) @ 08:54: Event 43, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Savannah Bargh (stroke), Nageesha Samarasekera, Linaya Karanatillake, Xinyu Jiang, Bella Firman, Shreya Ram, Xinling Philips, Scarlet Forster-McAuliffe + Ava Brewer (cox)
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Kenna Richmond
|
Race 141 (O) @ 09:00: Event 43, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STCU]
Grace Merrilees (stroke), Genevieve Lyne, Annaliese Buchannan, Chloe Li, Emma Ng Waishing, Jaime Lock, Olivia Merrilees, Sofia Scala + Alisa Rao (cox)
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Kenna Richmond
|
Race 156 (D) @ 10:11: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race 176 (X) @ 11:33: Event 53, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STCU]
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Kenna Richmond
|
Race 179 (A) @ 11:48: Event 53, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Race 185 (G) @ 12:13: Event 54, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Kenna Richmond & Sean Durkin
|
Race 213 (I) @ 14:55: Event 5, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race 214 (J) @ 15:00: Event 5, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Monday, 30th January 2023
Race 243 (G) @ 08:40: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
22
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STCU]
Grace Merrilees (stroke), Genevieve Lyne, Emma Ng Waishing, Bella Firman, Jaime Lock, Annaliese Buchannan, Chloe Li, Olivia Merrilees + Ava Brewer (cox)
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Kenna Richmond
|
Race 246 (J) @ 08:55: Event 23, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
[STCU]
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Kenna Richmond
|
Race 257 (U) @ 09:50: Event 27, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race 258 (V) @ 09:55: Event 27, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race 271 (I) @ 11:10: Event 34, D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
[STCU]
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Kenna Richmond
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STCU]
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Kenna Richmond
|
Race 287 (Y) @ 12:59: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STCU]
Grace Merrilees (stroke), Genevieve Lyne, Annaliese Buchannan, Chloe Li, Emma Ng Waishing, Jaime Lock, Olivia Merrilees, Sofia Scala + Alisa Rao (cox)
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Kenna Richmond
|
Race 295 (G) @ 13:50: Event 47, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Race 308 (T) @ 15:10: Event 53, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Race 309 (U) @ 15:15: Event 53, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STCU]
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Kenna Richmond
|
Race 311 (W) @ 15:25: Event 54, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Kenna Richmond & Sean Durkin
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social