Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Race 4 (D) @ 08:12: Event 1, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
Race 7 (G) @ 08:24: Event 1, Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
Race 8 (H) @ 08:28: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Drew Ellison (stroke), Cameron Ward, Finn Rayner, Kaden Robinson, Sam Schulze, Hamish Meehan, Wiripoai Thompson-Evans, William Peoples + Fletcher Rogers (cox)
Coached by: Victoria Goodwin & Bruce Jones
|
Race 11 (K) @ 08:42: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Gus Weir (stroke), Christopher Snyman, Caleb Blake, Lachlan Murphy, Te Kokoru Thompson-Evans, Harry Stevenson, George Benjamin, Tyler Tretheway + Bruno Cropper (cox)
Coached by: Martyn O'Leary & Drew Tierney
|
Race 12 (L) @ 08:48: Event 3, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Lucas Hull (stroke), Max Clausen, Sebastian Stevens, George Watson, Cameron Lalich, Keanu Nathan, Josh Cashin, Callum Maher + Hugh Trower (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Martyn O'Leary
|
Race 18 (R) @ 09:19: Event 4, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
Race 23 (W) @ 09:39: Event 5, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
Race 28 (B) @ 09:59: Event 7, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
Race 41 (O) @ 10:50: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Victoria Goodwin & Bruce Jones
|
Race 45 (S) @ 11:10: Event 13, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Martyn O'Leary
|
Race 48 (V) @ 11:22: Event 14, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
Race 54 (B) @ 11:46: Event 15, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martyn O'Leary & Victoria Goodwin
|
Race 71 (S) @ 13:00: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
Race 74 (V) @ 13:12: Event 23, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
Race 77 (Y) @ 13:24: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Beth Ross
|
Race 81 (C) @ 13:40: Event 24, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
Race 86 (H) @ 14:05: Event 25, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Victoria Goodwin
|
Race 87 (I) @ 14:09: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martyn O'Leary & Drew Tierney
|
Race 90 (L) @ 14:21: Event 26, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Victoria Goodwin
|
Race 91 (M) @ 14:25: Event 27, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
Race 92 (N) @ 14:29: Event 27, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
Race 101 (W) @ 15:05: Event 28, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
Race 107 (C) @ 15:29: Event 30, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 110 (F) @ 15:41: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Matilda Millar (stroke), Pravleen Kaur, Fredricka Savill, Prabnoor Gill, Taylor Clarke, Scarlett Munro, Isabella Etherington, Ella Rich + Reegan Isaac (cox)
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
Race 114 (J) @ 15:59: Event 34, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
Race 120 (P) @ 16:30: Event 35, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Oliver Jones (stroke), Oliver Gimblett, Eddie Bell, Sam Webb, Sam Schulze, Charlie Percy, Charlie Etherington, Riley Binnie + Hugh Trower (cox)
Coached by: Martyn O'Leary & Drew Tierney
|
Race 124 (T) @ 16:50: Event 36, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Victoria Goodwin & Bruce Jones
|
Race 125 (U) @ 16:54: Event 36, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Martyn O'Leary
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Race 127 (A) @ 08:00: Event 37, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
William Peoples (stroke), Hamish Meehan, Dominic Freyberg, Wiripoai Thompson-Evans + Bruno Cropper (cox)
Coached by: Martyn O'Leary & Drew Tierney
|
Race 128 (B) @ 08:04: Event 37, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Victoria Goodwin & Bruce Jones
|
Race 132 (F) @ 08:20: Event 39, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles & Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 144 (R) @ 09:16: Event 44, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
Race 148 (V) @ 09:33: Event 45, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Victoria Goodwin & Bruce Jones
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
SPCC
Tyler Tretheway (stroke), Te Kokoru Thompson-Evans, Christopher Snyman, Josh Cashin + Hugh Trower (cox)
Coached by: Martyn O'Leary & Drew Tierney
|
Race 153 (A) @ 09:58: Event 45, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Victoria Goodwin & Bruce Jones
|
Race 159 (G) @ 10:23: Event 48, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles & Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 160 (H) @ 10:27: Event 49, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble- Flint & Beth Ross
|
Race 163 (K) @ 10:39: Event 49, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 170 (R) @ 11:07: Event 52, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
Race 172 (T) @ 11:15: Event 52, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
Race 180 (B) @ 11:53: Event 53, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
Race 184 (F) @ 12:09: Event 54, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
Race 187 (I) @ 12:21: Event 55, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
Race 193 (O) @ 12:45: Event 56, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles & Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 203 (Y) @ 14:00: Event 1, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
Race 206 (B) @ 14:15: Event 2, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Drew Ellison (stroke), Cameron Ward, Finn Rayner, Kaden Robinson, Sam Schulze, Hamish Meehan, Wiripoai Thompson-Evans, William Peoples + Fletcher Rogers (cox)
Coached by: Victoria Goodwin & Bruce Jones
|
Race 208 (D) @ 14:30: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Gus Weir (stroke), Christopher Snyman, Caleb Blake, Lachlan Murphy, Te Kokoru Thompson-Evans, Harry Stevenson, George Benjamin, Tyler Tretheway + Bruno Cropper (cox)
Coached by: Martyn O'Leary & Drew Tierney
|
Race 213 (I) @ 14:55: Event 5, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
Race 217 (M) @ 15:20: Event 7, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
Race 227 (W) @ 16:25: Event 13, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Victoria Goodwin & Bruce Jones
|
Race 230 (Z) @ 16:40: Event 14, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 30th January 2023
Race 249 (M) @ 09:10: Event 24, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
Race 250 (N) @ 09:15: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Beth Ross
|
Race 255 (S) @ 09:40: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Victoria Goodwin
|
Race 258 (V) @ 09:55: Event 27, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
Race 262 (Z) @ 10:15: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
Race 266 (D) @ 10:35: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 275 (M) @ 11:31: Event 35, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Oliver Jones (stroke), Oliver Gimblett, Eddie Bell, Sam Webb, Sam Schulze, Charlie Percy, Charlie Etherington, Riley Binnie + Hugh Trower (cox)
Coached by: Martyn O'Leary & Drew Tierney
|
Race 280 (R) @ 11:57: Event 37, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Victoria Goodwin & Bruce Jones
|
Race 291 (C) @ 13:20: Event 45, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
SPCC
Tyler Tretheway (stroke), Te Kokoru Thompson-Evans, Christopher Snyman, Josh Cashin + Hugh Trower (cox)
Coached by: Martyn O'Leary & Drew Tierney
|
Race 293 (E) @ 13:30: Event 45, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Victoria Goodwin & Bruce Jones
|
Race 296 (H) @ 14:00: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles & Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 297 (I) @ 14:05: Event 49, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble- Flint & Beth Ross
|
Race 299 (K) @ 14:15: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 303 (O) @ 14:45: Event 52, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
Race 304 (P) @ 14:50: Event 52, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
Race 306 (R) @ 15:00: Event 53, D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
Race 310 (V) @ 15:20: Event 54, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
Race 314 (Z) @ 15:40: Event 55, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
Race 316 (B) @ 15:50: Event 56, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles & Martin Simoncelli
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social