Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Race 3 (C) @ 08:08: Event 1, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Mira
|
Race 16 (P) @ 09:09: Event 4, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 09:14: Event 4, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Bellatrix
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Sirius
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 09:51: Event 7, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Pyxis
|
Race 27 (A) @ 09:55: Event 7, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Virgo
|
Race 32 (F) @ 10:15: Event 9, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Nova
|
Race 39 (M) @ 10:41: Event 12, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Abbie Sutherland (stroke), Liv Pritchard, Neve Dunlop, Sienna Paxton, Gracie Ames, Sienna Partridge, Holly Martin, Sophie Jones + Greta Mazey (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
Race 64 (L) @ 12:26: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Nova
|
Race 70 (R) @ 12:56: Event 22, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
22
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Madison Badenhorst (stroke), Phoebe Wall, Mia Barr, Lucy Turnbull, Natasha Stewart, Isla Law, Amelia Lewington, Sylvie Lucas + Isla Lees (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Race 72 (T) @ 13:04: Event 23, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Gemini
|
Race 79 (A) @ 13:32: Event 24, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
Race 111 (G) @ 15:45: Event 33, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Annabelle Stirling (stroke), Lilly Davis, Emma Bagrie, Ella Barr, Ella Clements, Lucy Scott, Georgie Griffiths, Isabella McGrath + Emily Mora (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Vela
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Abbie Sutherland (stroke), Liv Pritchard, Neve Dunlop, Sienna Paxton, Gracie Ames, Abby Morton, Holly Martin, Sophie Jones + Greta Mazey (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
Race 114 (J) @ 15:59: Event 34, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Sirius
|
Race 115 (K) @ 16:04: Event 34, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Bellatrix
|
Race 117 (M) @ 16:14: Event 34, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
|
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Race 138 (L) @ 08:44: Event 42, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 140 (N) @ 08:54: Event 43, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Madison Badenhorst (stroke), Mia Barr, Lucy Turnbull, Natasha Stewart, Phoebe Wall, Isla Law, Amelia Lewington, Sylvie Lucas + Lucy Meijer (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Hydra
|
Race 145 (S) @ 09:20: Event 44, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Virgo
|
Race 147 (U) @ 09:28: Event 44, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
Race 162 (J) @ 10:35: Event 49, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Lyra
|
Race 167 (O) @ 10:55: Event 51, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 177 (Y) @ 11:38: Event 53, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Aquila
|
Race 183 (E) @ 12:05: Event 54, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Virgo
|
Race 186 (H) @ 12:17: Event 55, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
Race 189 (K) @ 12:29: Event 55, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
Race 210 (F) @ 14:40: Event 4, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
|
Race 211 (G) @ 14:45: Event 4, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Bellatrix
|
Race 218 (N) @ 15:25: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Virgo
|
Race 220 (P) @ 15:45: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Nova
|
Race 225 (U) @ 16:15: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Abbie Sutherland (stroke), Liv Pritchard, Neve Dunlop, Sienna Paxton, Gracie Ames, Sienna Partridge, Holly Martin, Sophie Jones + Greta Mazey (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
Monday, 30th January 2023
Race 239 (C) @ 08:10: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Nova
|
Race 243 (G) @ 08:40: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
22
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Madison Badenhorst (stroke), Phoebe Wall, Mia Barr, Lucy Turnbull, Natasha Stewart, Isla Law, Amelia Lewington, Sylvie Lucas + Isla Lees (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Race 244 (H) @ 08:45: Event 23, D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Gemini
|
Race 248 (L) @ 09:05: Event 24, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
Race 269 (G) @ 11:00: Event 33, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Abbie Sutherland (stroke), Liv Pritchard, Neve Dunlop, Sienna Paxton, Gracie Ames, Abby Morton, Holly Martin, Sophie Jones + Greta Mazey (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
Race 270 (H) @ 11:05: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Annabelle Stirling (stroke), Lilly Davis, Emma Bagrie, Ella Barr, Ella Clements, Lucy Scott, Georgie Griffiths, Isabella McGrath + Emily Mora (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Vela
|
Race 271 (I) @ 11:10: Event 34, D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
|
Race 272 (J) @ 11:15: Event 34, C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Bellatrix
|
Race 285 (W) @ 12:47: Event 42, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 289 (A) @ 13:10: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Virgo
|
Race 298 (J) @ 14:10: Event 49, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Lyra
|
Race 301 (M) @ 14:35: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Joe O'Neill
|
Race 311 (W) @ 15:25: Event 54, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Virgo
|
Race 313 (Y) @ 15:35: Event 55, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
Social