Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Race 19 (S) @ 09:23: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
[PUKE]
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Hugo Verdonk
Boat: Garth Tremeer (H)
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Greg Cox & Corbin Porteous
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher & Leo Strode Penny
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#12
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
Race 20 (T) @ 09:27: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Corbin Porteous
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Alex Andersen
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Michele Munro & Richard Tonks
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Marty O'Brien
|
Race 21 (U) @ 09:31: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Marty O'Brien
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
[SHAK]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
|
Race 22 (V) @ 09:35: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Gavin Powell & Tobias Rudkin
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Gabe Reynolds
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Gavin Powell & Tobias Rudkin
|
Race 23 (W) @ 09:39: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Matiu
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social