Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Race 87 (I) @ 14:09: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Harry Ashby
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: James Mitchell & Tobias Rudkin
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Ella Hansen
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Alex Andersen & Reuben Ngapo
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Germain Hellriegel White
Boat: Nicky Coles (M)
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martyn O'Leary & Drew Tierney
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#15
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Mark Clemo
|
Race 88 (J) @ 14:13: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Nat Marriott & Andy Hay
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Charles Hatherley (stroke), Angus Forrest, Fletcher Clark, Charlie Sheppard + Nicholas Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Brayden Coley
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[TRGB]
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
Race 89 (K) @ 14:17: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WANC
Coached by: Brayden Coley
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Haumia
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jacob Calvert
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Jack Trusler
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
Race 90 (L) @ 14:21: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#14
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Hannah Kennedy
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
Boat: Ohariu
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Lucy Anderson
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
Boat: Haumia
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Victoria Goodwin
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
Boat: Archibalds
|
Sunday, 29th January 2023
This Sunday day sheet is empty.
Monday, 30th January 2023
Race 254 (R) @ 09:35: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Charles Hatherley (stroke), Angus Forrest, Fletcher Clark, Charlie Sheppard + Nicholas Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Alex Andersen & Reuben Ngapo
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jacob Calvert
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#14
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Hannah Kennedy
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Brayden Coley
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#15
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
Boat: Haumia
|
Race 255 (S) @ 09:40: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Victoria Goodwin
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: James Mitchell & Tobias Rudkin
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Nat Marriott & Andy Hay
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Ella Hansen
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Matt Mannington
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
Social