Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 30th January 2023
Race 271 (I) @ 11:10: D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
[STCU]
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Kenna Richmond
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STCU]
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Kenna Richmond
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Laura James
Boat: Mahina
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Dean Neilson
|
Race 272 (J) @ 11:15: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Sarah Houston-Eastergaard & Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Lyvania
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Bellatrix
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Race 273 (K) @ 11:20: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Teagan Carvell
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Annabelle McRobie
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Abby Armstrong (stroke), Elizabeth Gould, Alice Henderson-Biss, Georgia Candy + Milli-Ana Powell (cox)
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Ruby Lewis
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Burton Worth & Jessie Brook-Watt
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Isabel Knight
Boat: Pivac
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Burton Worth & Jessie Brook-Watt
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social