Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 30th January 2023
Race 290 (B) @ 13:15: D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Campbell Teixeira & Daniel Somerville
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall & Steve Crabb
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Reuben Ngapo
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Jack Milmine & Kieran Smith
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#31
CAMC
[CAMB]
Cayden Imrie (stroke), Dylan Jackson-McClutchie, Oscar Moore, Louis Steverson + Sophie Stratford (cox)
Coached by: Lynley Allison & George Baxter
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KICC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Jack Milmine & Kieran Smith
|
Race 291 (C) @ 13:20: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Ben Campbell & Hasan Pathan
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
SPCC
Tyler Tretheway (stroke), Te Kokoru Thompson-Evans, Christopher Snyman, Josh Cashin + Hugh Trower (cox)
Coached by: Martyn O'Leary & Drew Tierney
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#12
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Morgan Burt
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#32
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Lynley Allison & George Baxter
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Grant Scott
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Corbin Porteous
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson & Sarah Houston-Eastergaard
Boat: Lyvania
|
Race 292 (D) @ 13:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Dexter Peffers
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Cole Barfoot
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
[SHAK]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: M-Charlotte Pearce
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Antoneo Van Deursen & Sean Birdling
|
Race 293 (E) @ 13:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow & Megan Glenn
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Maleponi Vaioleti
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Victoria Goodwin & Bruce Jones
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: Vic Lange (M)
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
[SHAK]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
Boat: Aon
|
Social