Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Race 13 (M) @ 08:54: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Ruby Lewis
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Jessica Taylor
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
[WTLG]
Charlotte Mawston (stroke), Sacha van der Net, Annabel Savage, Annabel Drew Ross + Tayla Coplestone (cox)
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Rachel Brown
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Isabel Knight
Boat: Peter Gray
|
Race 14 (N) @ 08:59: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Leah Hankey
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Dave Speed
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson & Sarah Houston-Eastergaard
Boat: Carbo
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Coached by: Molly Trotter
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: Olivia Swann & Kim Dowden
|
Race 15 (O) @ 09:04: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Laura James & Chris Jones
Boat: Mahina
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Burton Worth & Jessie Brook-Watt
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#22
AKLC
[EGGS]
Coached by: Sophia Meikle
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Kelly McCann
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare & Jonathan Debbage
|
Race 16 (P) @ 09:09: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey & Isabella Pennington
Boat: Midnight
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Rose Holden & Ana Dudley
Boat: Balaena B
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Sarah Houston-Eastergaard & Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Lyvania
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#23
AKLC
[EGGS]
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Rose Holden & Ana Dudley
Boat: Kahu
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 09:14: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Burton Worth & Jessie Brook-Watt
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Bellatrix
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Sirius
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
Race 18 (R) @ 09:19: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Maddie Wellington (stroke), Lola Storey, Tabia Leonhardt, Scout Childerhouse + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
Boat: Tureis
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#34
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Eden Tinholt (stroke), Aarushi Malhotra, Manuela Granada Franco, Ngaluma'a Ma'a Pau'a + Amelia Jones (cox)
Coached by: Holly Chaafe & Meg Pinfold
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Craig Rodger & Jenna-Lee Markgraaff
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Holly Chaafe & Meg Pinfold
Boat: Henry Dangerfield Smith (L)
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Race 209 (E) @ 14:35: D Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare & Jonathan Debbage
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
Boat: B-Gillian Trotman
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#34
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Laura James & Chris Jones
Boat: Mahina
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Rachel Brown
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#22
AKLC
[EGGS]
Coached by: Sophia Meikle
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Coached by: Molly Trotter
|
Race 210 (F) @ 14:40: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Leah Hankey
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Rose Holden & Ana Dudley
Boat: Balaena B
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Holly Chaafe & Meg Pinfold
Boat: Henry Dangerfield Smith (L)
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
Race 211 (G) @ 14:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Ruby Lewis
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Bellatrix
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Maddie Wellington (stroke), Lola Storey, Tabia Leonhardt, Scout Childerhouse + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
Boat: Tureis
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Dave Speed
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Sarah Houston-Eastergaard & Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Lyvania
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Burton Worth & Jessie Brook-Watt
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Jessica Taylor
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Craig Rodger & Jenna-Lee Markgraaff
|
Monday, 30th January 2023
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Social