Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Race 181 (C) @ 11:57: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Rosie Ireland
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Pivac
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Nick Sye & Hamish Lack
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: India Mattocks
Boat: M-Charlotte Pearce
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Hazel Engert-Rodgers, Samantha Rooke, Ruby Armishaw + Morgan Wood (cox)
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Alan Luff
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jacob Calvert
|
Race 182 (D) @ 12:01: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Hasan Pathan & Emma Napper
Boat: X-Patiki (L)
|
|
Entity
UNW*
UNW*
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
UNW*
Composite crew. Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#31
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Callum Wright
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Amiens
|
Race 183 (E) @ 12:05: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Virgo
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Troy Page
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Troy Page
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Lewis Green
|
Race 184 (F) @ 12:09: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Alan Luff
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Tureis
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#32
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Craig Rodger & Maree Kaati
|
Race 185 (G) @ 12:13: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
Boat: Lyvania
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Tegan Negus (stroke), Brooke Thom, Alannah Neilson, Ezelle-Sophia van der Westhuizen + Billy Chesby (cox)
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Kenna Richmond & Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Anna Stuart
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 30th January 2023
Race 310 (V) @ 15:20: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
Boat: Lyvania
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#32
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Craig Rodger & Maree Kaati
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Troy Page
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#31
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Callum Wright
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
Race 312 (X) @ 15:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Hazel Engert-Rodgers, Samantha Rooke, Ruby Armishaw + Morgan Wood (cox)
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Alan Luff
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Troy Page
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Alan Luff
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Nick Sye & Hamish Lack
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
UNW*
UNW*
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
UNW*
Composite crew. Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
Social