Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Race 64 (L) @ 12:26: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Brian Hawthorne
|
Race 111 (G) @ 15:45: Event 33, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Lily Taucher (stroke), Macey Williams, Madeline Bennie, Amanda Horne, Eden Hogg, Madeline Donovan, Ruth Burge, Monique Lash + Evie Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Race 138 (L) @ 08:44: Event 42, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Brian Hawthorne
|
Race 201 (W) @ 13:17: Event 60, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Jessica Walkinshaw (stroke), Stevie Mabey, Lily Taucher, Imogen Wallis, Isabelle Welch, Macey Williams, Ruth Burge, Madeline Donovan + Abby Munro (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Monday, 30th January 2023
Race 239 (C) @ 08:10: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Brian Hawthorne
|
Race 270 (H) @ 11:05: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Lily Taucher (stroke), Macey Williams, Madeline Bennie, Amanda Horne, Eden Hogg, Madeline Donovan, Ruth Burge, Monique Lash + Evie Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Race 285 (W) @ 12:47: Event 42, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Brian Hawthorne
|
Race 322 (H) @ 16:30: Event 60, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
[EGGS]
Jessica Walkinshaw (stroke), Stevie Mabey, Lily Taucher, Imogen Wallis, Isabelle Welch, Macey Williams, Ruth Burge, Madeline Donovan + Abby Munro (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social