Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Race 3 (C) @ 08:08: Event 1, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
Boat: B-Jemma James
|
Race 39 (M) @ 10:41: Event 12, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Orla O'Carroll (stroke), Lucia Donnianni, Emma Gerrand, Anna Butcher, Edie Tunnicliffe, Ruby Saunders, Zoe Phillips, Tessa Sims + Holly Jury (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: X-Te Whau (L)
|
Race 112 (H) @ 15:49: Event 33, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Juliet Neutze (stroke), Emma Gerrand, Ruby Saunders, Esther Meachen, Rosie Hartnett, Millie Bower, Lucia Donohoe, Emma Johnson + Holly Jury (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
|
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Race 135 (I) @ 08:32: Event 40, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Orla O'Carroll (stroke), Aliana Henderson, Harriet Burrell, Eden Clark, Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Kayley Wilson, Emma Gerrand, Georgia McDermott + Natalie Salmon (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
|
Race 204 (Z) @ 14:05: Event 1, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
Boat: B-Jemma James
|
Monday, 30th January 2023
Race 269 (G) @ 11:00: Event 33, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Juliet Neutze (stroke), Emma Gerrand, Ruby Saunders, Esther Meachen, Rosie Hartnett, Millie Bower, Lucia Donohoe, Emma Johnson + Holly Jury (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
|
Race 283 (U) @ 12:27: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Orla O'Carroll (stroke), Aliana Henderson, Harriet Burrell, Eden Clark, Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Kayley Wilson, Emma Gerrand, Georgia McDermott + Natalie Salmon (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
|
Social