Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Race 39 (M) @ 10:41: Event 12, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Lucia Donohoe (stroke), Lily Goddard, Sailor MacCulloch, Gretel Ward, Darcey Joils, Clementine Bulmer, Rosie Hartnett, Emma Johnson + Caitlin Lawrence (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Father John
|
Race 69 (Q) @ 12:50: Event 22, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
22
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Juliet Neutze (stroke), Hannah Saunders, Millie Bower, Sailor MacCulloch, Hannah Boyes, Gretel Ward, Mia Growden, Marli O'Hagan + Charlotte Te Rito (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
|
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Race 143 (Q) @ 09:12: Event 43, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Mia Growden (stroke), Esther Meachen, Millie Bower, Hannah Boyes, Sailor MacCulloch, Sienna Nikorima, Gretel Ward, Marli O'Hagan + Alice Willoughby (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Leah Hankey
Boat: B-Father John
|
Race 224 (T) @ 16:10: Event 12, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Lucia Donohoe (stroke), Lily Goddard, Sailor MacCulloch, Gretel Ward, Darcey Joils, Clementine Bulmer, Rosie Hartnett, Emma Johnson + Caitlin Lawrence (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Father John
|
Monday, 30th January 2023
Race 243 (G) @ 08:40: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
22
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Juliet Neutze (stroke), Hannah Saunders, Millie Bower, Sailor MacCulloch, Hannah Boyes, Gretel Ward, Mia Growden, Marli O'Hagan + Charlotte Te Rito (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
|
Race 287 (Y) @ 12:59: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Mia Growden (stroke), Esther Meachen, Millie Bower, Hannah Boyes, Sailor MacCulloch, Sienna Nikorima, Gretel Ward, Marli O'Hagan + Alice Willoughby (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Leah Hankey
Boat: B-Father John
|
Social