Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 09:35 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
X | 09:43 | 6 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10:03 | 8 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 10:35 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 10:45 | 12 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 11:14 | 14 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 11:22 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 12:18 | 18 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 12:56 | 22 | W Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 13:24 | 24 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 13:45 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 14:33 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 14:53 | 28 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 15:13 | 29 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 15:45 | 33 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 15:59 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 16:24 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
U | 16:54 | 36 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 3 |
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 38 | M Clb 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:40 | 41 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 09:28 | 44 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
E | 10:15 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 11:19 | 52 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
V | 11:23 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
C | 11:57 | 54 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 12:09 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
K | 12:29 | 55 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
M | 12:37 | 56 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 14:10 | 1 | W Int 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 15:00 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 15:15 | 6 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 15:35 | 8 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 16:05 | 11 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 16:10 | 12 | W Int 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 16:40 | 14 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 16:45 | Race: A |
Monday, 30th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 18 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 08:40 | 22 | W Nov 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 09:05 | 24 | G U16 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
Q | 09:30 | 25 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 09:55 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 10:10 | 28 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 10:25 | 29 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 11:05 | 33 | W Int 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 11:15 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
L | 11:25 | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 11:47 | 36 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 12:07 | 38 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 12:37 | 41 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 13:05 | 44 | W Int 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 13:50 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 14:50 | 52 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 15:30 | 54 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 15:50 | 56 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social