Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:04 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
V | 09:35 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
W | 09:39 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
P | 12:44 | 22 | W Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 13:08 | 23 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 13:36 | 24 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
M | 14:25 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 14:37 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
U | 14:57 | 28 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
N | 16:19 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
O | 16:24 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 7 |
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 08:54 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 09:00 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 10:11 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 11:33 | 53 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 11:48 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
G | 12:13 | 54 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
I | 14:55 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
J | 15:00 | Race: B |
Monday, 30th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:40 | 22 | W Nov 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 08:55 | 23 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 09:50 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
V | 09:55 | Race: B | |||||||||||
I | 11:10 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: D | |||||||||
Y | 12:59 | 43 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 13:50 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 15:10 | 53 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 15:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 15:25 | 54 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social