Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 1 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
G | 08:24 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
K | 08:42 | 3 | M Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 09:27 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 09:31 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 10:15 | 9 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 11:18 | 14 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 11:26 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
X | 11:30 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
A | 11:42 | 15 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 12:30 | 19 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 13:00 | 23 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 13:16 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
B | 13:36 | 24 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
C | 13:40 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
H | 14:05 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
P | 14:37 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Q | 14:41 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
J | 15:59 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 16:46 | 36 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 16:58 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 |
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R | 09:16 | 44 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 09:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:48 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
A | 09:58 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
C | 10:07 | 46 | M Int 8X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 10:35 | 49 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 11:07 | 52 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 11:11 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 11:19 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
W | 11:28 | 53 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 12:01 | 54 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 12:29 | 55 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Z | 14:05 | 1 | W Int 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 16:40 | 14 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 16:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 16:55 | 15 | B U16 2X final | Race: A |
Monday, 30th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:10 | 19 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 08:50 | 23 | W Int 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
M | 09:10 | 24 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 11:47 | 36 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 13:15 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: D | |||||||||
F | 13:40 | 46 | M Int 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 14:05 | 49 | W Clb 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
O | 14:45 | 52 | M Int 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
Q | 14:55 | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social