Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 09:59 | 7 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
E | 10:11 | 9 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 12:44 | 22 | W Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 13:00 | 23 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 13:20 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
B | 13:36 | 24 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
W | 15:05 | 28 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
C | 15:29 | 30 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 15:41 | 33 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 15:59 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 16:04 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 16:19 | Race: 6 |
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | 11:28 | 53 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 11:33 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 11:53 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
F | 12:09 | 54 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
I | 12:21 | 55 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 12:29 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 15:25 | 7 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: A |
Monday, 30th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:35 | 22 | W Nov 8X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 08:45 | 23 | W Int 2X final | Race: D | |||||||||
I | 08:50 | Race: C | |||||||||||
M | 09:10 | 24 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 10:05 | 28 | W Clb 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
C | 10:30 | 30 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 11:00 | 33 | W Int 8X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 11:25 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 15:00 | 53 | W Nov 2X final | Race: D | |||||||||
X | 15:30 | 54 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 15:35 | 55 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 15:40 | Race: A |
Social