Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:24 | 1 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 7 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
K | 08:42 | 3 | M Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
R | 09:19 | 4 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 6 | WESC32 [MTAL32] | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||
P | 10:55 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
S | 11:10 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 5 | WESC33 [MTAL33] | WESC32 [MTAL32] | ||||||||
D | 11:54 | 16 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
E | 11:58 | 17 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
S | 13:00 | 23 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
A | 13:32 | 24 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
D | 13:45 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
I | 14:09 | 26 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
P | 14:37 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
I | 15:54 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
P | 16:30 | 35 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | WESC32 [MTAL32] |
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 39 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC33 [MTAL33] | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | WESC32 [MTAL32] | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 40 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
N | 08:54 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
W | 09:38 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC32 [MTAL32] | ||||||||
X | 09:43 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 3 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||||
Y | 09:48 | Race: 4 | WESC33 [MTAL33] | ||||||||||
G | 10:23 | 48 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
L | 10:43 | 49 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 5 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
W | 11:28 | 53 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | WESC32 [MTAL32] | ||||||||
B | 11:53 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 6 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||||
C | 11:57 | 54 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
M | 12:37 | 56 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | WESC33 [MTAL33] | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||
N | 12:41 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | WESC32 [MTAL32] | |||||||||
R | 12:57 | 58 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
F | 14:40 | 4 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: C | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
V | 16:20 | 13 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: C | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
X | 16:30 | Race: A | WESC32 [MTAL32] | ||||||||||
D | 17:05 | 16 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
F | 17:15 | 17 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | WESC31 [MTAL31] |
Monday, 30th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:35 | 22 | W Nov 8X+ final | Race: B | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
I | 08:50 | 23 | W Int 2X final | Race: C | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
N | 09:15 | 24 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
T | 12:17 | 39 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | WESC32 [MTAL32] | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||
U | 12:27 | 40 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
C | 13:20 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: C | WESC32 [MTAL32] | ||||||||
D | 13:25 | Race: B | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||||
K | 14:15 | 49 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
U | 15:15 | 53 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
W | 15:25 | 54 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
B | 15:50 | 56 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | WESC32 [MTAL32] | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||
E | 16:10 | 58 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | WESC31 [MTAL31] |
Social