Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 1 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
G | 08:24 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 2 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:42 | 3 | M Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 08:48 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 09:19 | 4 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
W | 09:39 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
B | 09:59 | 7 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 10:50 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 11:10 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
V | 11:22 | 14 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 11:46 | 15 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
S | 13:00 | 23 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 13:12 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:24 | 24 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 13:40 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
H | 14:05 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
I | 14:09 | 26 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:21 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
M | 14:25 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 14:29 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 15:05 | 28 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
C | 15:29 | 30 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 15:41 | 33 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 15:59 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 16:30 | 35 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 16:50 | 36 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 16:54 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 37 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:04 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 08:20 | 39 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 09:16 | 44 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 09:33 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 09:58 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
G | 10:23 | 48 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 10:27 | 49 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 10:39 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
R | 11:07 | 52 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 11:15 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
B | 11:53 | 53 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
F | 12:09 | 54 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
I | 12:21 | 55 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 12:45 | 56 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Y | 14:00 | 1 | W Int 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
B | 14:15 | 2 | M Int 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 14:30 | 3 | M Nov 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 14:55 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
M | 15:20 | 7 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 16:25 | 13 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 16:40 | 14 | M Int 2X final | Race: B |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 30th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 09:10 | 24 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 09:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 09:40 | 26 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 09:55 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 10:15 | 28 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 10:35 | 30 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 11:31 | 35 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 11:57 | 37 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 13:20 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
E | 13:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 14:00 | 48 | M Clb 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 14:05 | 49 | W Clb 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
K | 14:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 14:45 | 52 | M Int 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
P | 14:50 | Race: B | |||||||||||
R | 15:00 | 53 | W Nov 2X final | Race: D | |||||||||
V | 15:20 | 54 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
Z | 15:40 | 55 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 15:50 | 56 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social