Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 08:48 | 3 | M Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 09:27 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 09:31 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:51 | 7 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 10:37 | 12 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 11:18 | 14 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 11:38 | 15 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 13:00 | 23 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:24 | 24 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 14:37 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
U | 14:57 | 28 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 16:42 | 35 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 3 |
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 37 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 08:28 | 40 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 09:28 | 44 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
W | 09:38 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 09:43 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:48 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
G | 10:23 | 48 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 10:31 | 49 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 11:03 | 52 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:17 | 55 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 12:25 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 13:01 | 58 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 15:00 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 15:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 15:20 | 7 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 16:15 | 12 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A |
Monday, 30th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 08:55 | 23 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 09:15 | 24 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 09:55 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 10:05 | 28 | W Clb 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
M | 11:31 | 35 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 11:52 | 37 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 13:10 | 44 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:30 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 14:00 | 48 | M Clb 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 14:10 | 49 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 14:55 | 52 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 15:40 | 55 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 16:10 | 58 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A |
Social