Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 1 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | ONSL2 [WELC2] | ||||||||
F | 08:20 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 6 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | |||||||||
H | 08:28 | 2 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
O | 09:04 | 4 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 3 | WELC1 | ||||||||
P | 09:09 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 4 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ONSL3 [WELC3] | ||||||||
W | 09:39 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 5 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | WELC1 | |||||||
O | 10:50 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ONSL2 [WELC2] | ||||||||
S | 11:10 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 5 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | |||||||||
V | 11:22 | 14 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | ONSL2 [WELC2] | ||||||||
W | 11:26 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 4 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | |||||||||
Z | 11:38 | 15 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
E | 11:58 | 17 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ONSL2 [WELC2] | ||||||||
F | 12:02 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | |||||||||
I | 12:14 | 18 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WELC2 | ||||||||
J | 12:18 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | WELC1 | |||||||||
K | 12:22 | Race: 3 | WELC3 | WELC4 | |||||||||
S | 13:00 | 23 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
K | 14:17 | 26 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ONSL3 [WELC3] | ||||||||
L | 14:21 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ONSL2 [WELC2] | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
M | 14:25 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
O | 14:33 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 3 | WELC1 | |||||||||
Q | 14:41 | Race: 5 | ONSL3 [WELC3] | ||||||||||
R | 14:45 | Race: 6 | ONSL2 [WELC2] | ||||||||||
S | 14:49 | 28 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
V | 15:01 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 4 | ONSL2 [WELC2] | |||||||||
X | 15:09 | 29 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | WELC2 | ||||||||
Y | 15:13 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | WELC1 | |||||||||
K | 16:04 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ONSL2 [WELC2] | WELC1 | |||||||
O | 16:24 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 7 | ONSL3 [WELC3] | |||||||||
R | 16:42 | 35 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 3 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
T | 16:50 | 36 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
V | 16:58 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ONSL2 [WELC2] |
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 37 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
E | 08:16 | 38 | M Clb 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
K | 08:40 | 41 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
O | 09:00 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
T | 09:24 | 44 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
V | 09:33 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
Z | 09:53 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 5 | ONSL2 [WELC2] | |||||||||
D | 10:11 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
F | 10:19 | 48 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
K | 10:39 | 49 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | ONSL2 [WELC2] | ONSL1 [WELC1] | |||||||
M | 10:47 | 50 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
R | 11:07 | 52 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
Y | 11:38 | 53 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | WELC2 | ||||||||
Z | 11:43 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 4 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | |||||||||
A | 11:48 | Race: 5 | WELC1 | ||||||||||
K | 12:29 | 55 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
M | 12:37 | 56 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ONSL5 [WELC5] | ||||||||
N | 12:41 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ONSL4 [WELC4] | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
O | 12:45 | Race: 4 | WELC2 | ONSL2 [WELC2] | |||||||||
U | 13:09 | 59 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
Y | 14:00 | 1 | W Int 1X final | Race: C | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
B | 14:15 | 2 | M Int 8+ final | Race: B | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
E | 14:35 | 4 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: D | WELC1 | ||||||||
F | 14:40 | Race: C | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||||
I | 14:55 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: C | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
K | 15:05 | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||||
V | 16:20 | 13 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: C | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
Z | 16:40 | 14 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | ONSL2 [WELC2] |
Monday, 30th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 18 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | WELC4 | WELC2 | |||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||||
H | 08:45 | 23 | W Int 2X final | Race: D | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
R | 09:35 | 26 | M Int 4+ final | Race: B | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
U | 09:50 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: C | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
W | 10:00 | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:15 | 28 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ONSL2 [WELC2] | ||||||||
A | 10:20 | 29 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | WELC1 | ||||||||
I | 11:10 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: D | | ||||||||
M | 11:31 | 35 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: B | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
O | 11:42 | 36 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
S | 12:07 | 38 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
V | 12:37 | 41 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
G | 13:50 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
I | 14:05 | 49 | W Clb 1X final | Race: C | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
J | 14:10 | Race: B | ONSL2 [WELC2] | ||||||||||
L | 14:25 | 50 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
O | 14:45 | 52 | M Int 1X final | Race: C | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
R | 15:00 | 53 | W Nov 2X final | Race: D | | ||||||||
Z | 15:40 | 55 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ONSL1 [WELC1] | ||||||||
A | 15:45 | 56 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | WELC2 | ||||||||
G | 16:20 | 59 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A | WELC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WELC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social