Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 1 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 7 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||||
K | 08:42 | 3 | M Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
N | 08:59 | 4 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
Q | 09:14 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 5 | WESC12 [BARA12] | |||||||||
R | 09:19 | Race: 6 | WESC32 [MTAL32] | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||||
S | 09:23 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||||
A | 09:55 | 7 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
C | 10:03 | 8 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | WESC2 | |||||||
F | 10:15 | 9 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | | ||||||||
H | 10:23 | 10 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 2 | | ||||||||
I | 10:27 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | RNZX5 [WESC5] | |||||||||
M | 10:41 | 12 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC12 [BARA12] | WESC11 [BARA11] | |||||||
P | 10:55 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 3 | WESC1 | |||||||||
S | 11:10 | Race: 5 | WESC33 [MTAL33] | WESC32 [MTAL32] | |||||||||
C | 11:50 | 16 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||||
D | 11:54 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||||
E | 11:58 | 17 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
F | 12:02 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | WESC11 [BARA11] | |||||||||
G | 12:06 | Race: 3 | WESC13 [BARA13] | WESC12 [BARA12] | |||||||||
J | 12:18 | 18 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | WESC4 | ||||||||
K | 12:22 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | WESC2 | WESC3 | WESC1 | |||||||
L | 12:26 | 19 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||||
M | 12:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | WESC2 | |||||||||
N | 12:34 | 20 | M Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||||
Q | 12:50 | 22 | W Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
R | 12:56 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | WESC12 [BARA12] | |||||||||
S | 13:00 | 23 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
Y | 13:24 | 24 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
A | 13:32 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 3 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||||
D | 13:45 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | WESC2 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||
G | 14:00 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 4 | WESC1 | |||||||||
I | 14:09 | 26 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
O | 14:33 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | WESC2 | ||||||||
P | 14:37 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 4 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||||
R | 14:45 | Race: 6 | WESC1 | ||||||||||
T | 14:53 | 28 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | WESC2 | ||||||||
U | 14:57 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 3 | WESC1 | |||||||||
W | 15:05 | Race: 5 | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||||
X | 15:09 | 29 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||||
Y | 15:13 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | WESC3 | |||||||||
Z | 15:17 | Race: 3 | WESC2 | ||||||||||
A | 15:21 | 30 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||||
C | 15:29 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | WESC2 | |||||||||
H | 15:49 | 33 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 3 | WESC12 [BARA12] | WESC11 [BARA11] | |||||||
I | 15:54 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
L | 16:09 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 4 | WESC11 [BARA11] | WESC12 [BARA12] | ||||||||
P | 16:30 | 35 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | WESC32 [MTAL32] |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WESC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 38 | M Clb 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||||
F | 08:20 | 39 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC33 [MTAL33] | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | WESC32 [MTAL32] | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 40 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | WESC11 [BARA11] | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | 41 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | WESC2 | WESC3 | |||||||
K | 08:40 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | WESC1 | |||||||||
L | 08:44 | 42 | W Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||||
N | 08:54 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
P | 09:06 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | WESC12 [BARA12] | |||||||||
Q | 09:12 | Race: 4 | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||||
U | 09:28 | 44 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 4 | WESC1 | ||||||||
V | 09:33 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||||
W | 09:38 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 2 | WESC32 [MTAL32] | |||||||||
X | 09:43 | Race: 3 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||||
Y | 09:48 | Race: 4 | WESC33 [MTAL33] | ||||||||||
D | 10:11 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||||
G | 10:23 | 48 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
J | 10:35 | 49 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | WESC1 | ||||||||
L | 10:43 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 5 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||||
N | 10:51 | 50 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | WESC2 | WESC1 | |||||||
O | 10:55 | 51 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||||
W | 11:28 | 53 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | WESC32 [MTAL32] | ||||||||
B | 11:53 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 6 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||||
C | 11:57 | 54 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
D | 12:01 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 2 | WESC1 | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
H | 12:17 | 55 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC12 [BARA12] | ||||||||
I | 12:21 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | WESC11 [BARA11] | |||||||||
L | 12:33 | 56 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | | WESC2 | |||||||
M | 12:37 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | WESC33 [MTAL33] | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
N | 12:41 | Race: 3 | WESC32 [MTAL32] | ||||||||||
Q | 12:53 | 58 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC12 [BARA12] | ||||||||
R | 12:57 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
U | 13:09 | 59 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC1 | ||||||||
V | 13:13 | 60 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WES*1 | ||||||||
Z | 14:05 | 1 | W Int 1X final | Race: B | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
E | 14:35 | 4 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: D | WESC12 [BARA12] | ||||||||
F | 14:40 | Race: C | WESC11 [BARA11] | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||||
I | 14:55 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: C | WESC1 | ||||||||
M | 15:20 | 7 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: B | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
O | 15:35 | 8 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | WESC1 | WESC2 | |||||||
R | 15:55 | 10 | M Prm 1X final | Race: A | RNZX5 [WESC5] | ||||||||
T | 16:10 | 12 | W Int 8+ final | Race: B | WESC12 [BARA12] | ||||||||
V | 16:20 | 13 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: C | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
X | 16:30 | Race: A | WESC32 [MTAL32] | WESC1 | |||||||||
D | 17:05 | 16 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | WESC1 | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||
E | 17:10 | 17 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
F | 17:15 | Race: A | WESC31 [MTAL31] | WESC12 [BARA12] |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WESC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 30th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 18 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | WESC3 | WESC4 | |||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: A | WESC2 | WESC1 | |||||||||
C | 08:10 | 19 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | WESC2 | WESC1 | |||||||
D | 08:20 | 20 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||||
F | 08:35 | 22 | W Nov 8X+ final | Race: B | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
G | 08:40 | Race: A | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||||
I | 08:50 | 23 | W Int 2X final | Race: C | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
N | 09:15 | 24 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
P | 09:25 | 25 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | WESC2 | ||||||||
Q | 09:30 | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||||||
T | 09:45 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: D | | ||||||||
V | 09:55 | Race: B | WESC1 | ||||||||||
A | 10:20 | 29 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | WESC1 | WESC3 | |||||||
B | 10:25 | Race: A | WESC2 | ||||||||||
C | 10:30 | 30 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | WESC2 | ||||||||
D | 10:35 | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||||||
G | 11:00 | 33 | W Int 8X+ final | Race: B | WESC12 [BARA12] | ||||||||
H | 11:05 | Race: A | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||||
J | 11:15 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: C | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
S | 12:07 | 38 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||||
T | 12:17 | 39 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | WESC32 [MTAL32] | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||
U | 12:27 | 40 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | WESC31 [MTAL31] | WESC11 [BARA11] | |||||||
V | 12:37 | 41 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | WESC2 | WESC1 | |||||||
W | 12:47 | 42 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||||
Y | 12:59 | 43 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
C | 13:20 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: C | WESC32 [MTAL32] | ||||||||
D | 13:25 | Race: B | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||||
E | 13:30 | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||||||
G | 13:50 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||||
K | 14:15 | 49 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
L | 14:25 | 50 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | WESC2 | WESC1 | |||||||
M | 14:35 | 51 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||||
U | 15:15 | 53 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | WESC31 [MTAL31] | ||||||||
W | 15:25 | 54 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | WESC31 [MTAL31] | WESC11 [BARA11] | |||||||
Y | 15:35 | 55 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
A | 15:45 | 56 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | WESC2 | ||||||||
B | 15:50 | Race: A | WESC32 [MTAL32] | WESC31 [MTAL31] | |||||||||
D | 16:05 | 58 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: B | WESC12 [BARA12] | ||||||||
E | 16:10 | Race: A | WESC31 [MTAL31] | WESC11 [BARA11] | |||||||||
G | 16:20 | 59 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||||
H | 16:30 | 60 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A | WES*1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WESC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social