Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 1 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
E | 08:16 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
F | 08:20 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
X | 09:43 | 6 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 11:34 | 15 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 13:04 | 23 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 13:28 | 24 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 13:45 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 14:00 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
S | 14:49 | 28 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 37 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
W | 09:38 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 10:31 | 49 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 10:39 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
M | 10:47 | 50 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 11:07 | 52 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 11:11 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 12:01 | 54 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 13:55 | 1 | W Int 1X final | Race: D | |||||||||
A | 14:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 16:50 | 15 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 16:55 | Race: A |
Monday, 30th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 09:15 | 24 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 09:25 | 25 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 09:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Z | 10:15 | 28 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 11:57 | 37 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:30 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 14:25 | 50 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 14:45 | 52 | M Int 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
Q | 14:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 15:30 | 54 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A |
Social