Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:28 | 2 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 08:48 | 3 | M Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 10:50 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 11:05 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
C | 11:50 | 16 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 12:18 | 18 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 14:09 | 26 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:21 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
P | 16:30 | 35 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 16:36 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 37 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 08:20 | 39 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:24 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 09:33 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 09:38 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 09:43 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
M | 12:37 | 56 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 13:05 | 59 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 13:09 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 14:20 | 2 | M Int 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 16:20 | 13 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
W | 16:25 | Race: B | |||||||||||
X | 16:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 17:05 | 16 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 30th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 18 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 09:35 | 26 | M Int 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 09:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 11:31 | 35 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 11:37 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 11:57 | 37 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:17 | 39 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 13:15 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: D | |||||||||
G | 16:20 | 59 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Social