Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:04 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 08:12 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
F | 08:20 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
G | 08:24 | Race: 7 | |||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 2 | M Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 08:36 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 08:42 | 3 | M Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 08:48 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 08:54 | 4 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 08:59 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 09:04 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
P | 09:09 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Q | 09:14 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
R | 09:19 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
S | 09:23 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 09:27 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 09:31 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 09:35 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
W | 09:39 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
X | 09:43 | 6 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 09:47 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:51 | 7 | W Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 09:55 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 09:59 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
C | 10:03 | 8 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 10:07 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 10:11 | 9 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 10:15 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 10:19 | 10 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 10:23 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 10:27 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 10:31 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 10:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 10:37 | 12 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 10:41 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 10:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 10:50 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:55 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 11:05 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
S | 11:10 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
T | 11:14 | 14 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 11:18 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 11:22 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
W | 11:26 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
X | 11:30 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
Y | 11:34 | 15 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 11:38 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 11:42 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 11:46 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
C | 11:50 | 16 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 11:54 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 11:58 | 17 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 12:02 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 12:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 12:10 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
I | 12:14 | 18 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 12:18 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 12:22 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 12:26 | 19 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 12:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 12:34 | 20 | M Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 12:38 | 21 | W Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 12:44 | 22 | W Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 12:50 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 12:56 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 13:00 | 23 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 13:04 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 13:08 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 13:12 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
W | 13:16 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
X | 13:20 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
Y | 13:24 | 24 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:28 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 13:32 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 13:36 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
C | 13:40 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
D | 13:45 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 13:50 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 13:55 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
G | 14:00 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
H | 14:05 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
I | 14:09 | 26 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 14:13 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 14:17 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 14:21 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
M | 14:25 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 14:29 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 14:33 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
P | 14:37 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Q | 14:41 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
R | 14:45 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
S | 14:49 | 28 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:53 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 14:57 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 15:01 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
W | 15:05 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
X | 15:09 | 29 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 15:13 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 15:17 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
A | 15:21 | 30 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 15:25 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 15:29 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 15:33 | 31 | M Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 15:37 | 32 | W Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 15:41 | 33 | W Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 15:45 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 15:49 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 15:54 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 15:59 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 16:04 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 16:09 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
M | 16:14 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
N | 16:19 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
O | 16:24 | Race: 7 | |||||||||||
P | 16:30 | 35 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 16:36 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 16:42 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 16:46 | 36 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 16:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 16:54 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 16:58 | Race: 4 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 37 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:04 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 08:12 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 08:16 | 38 | M Clb 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 39 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:24 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 40 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 08:36 | 41 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:40 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 08:44 | 42 | W Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 08:48 | 42 | W Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
N | 08:54 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 09:00 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 09:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 09:12 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 09:16 | 44 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 09:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 09:24 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 09:28 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
V | 09:33 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 09:38 | Fastest to Finals | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 09:43 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 09:48 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Z | 09:53 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
A | 09:58 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
B | 10:03 | Race: 7 | |||||||||||
C | 10:07 | 46 | M Int 8X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 10:11 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 10:15 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 10:19 | 48 | M Clb 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 10:23 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 10:27 | 49 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 10:31 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 10:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 10:39 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 10:43 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
M | 10:47 | 50 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:51 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 10:55 | 51 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:59 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:03 | 52 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 11:07 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 11:11 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
T | 11:15 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
U | 11:19 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
V | 11:23 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
W | 11:28 | 53 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 11:33 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:38 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Z | 11:43 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
A | 11:48 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
B | 11:53 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
C | 11:57 | 54 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 12:01 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 12:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
F | 12:09 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
G | 12:13 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
H | 12:17 | 55 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 12:21 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 12:25 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 12:29 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 12:33 | 56 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 12:37 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 12:41 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 12:45 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
P | 12:49 | 57 | W Clb 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 12:53 | 58 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 12:57 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 13:01 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
T | 13:05 | 59 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 13:09 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 13:13 | 60 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 13:17 | 1,2,3,4->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 13:55 | 1 | W Int 1X final | Race: D | |||||||||
Y | 14:00 | Race: C | |||||||||||
Z | 14:05 | Race: B | |||||||||||
A | 14:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 14:15 | 2 | M Int 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 14:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 14:30 | 3 | M Nov 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 14:35 | 4 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: D | |||||||||
F | 14:40 | Race: C | |||||||||||
G | 14:45 | Race: B | |||||||||||
H | 14:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 14:55 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
J | 15:00 | Race: B | |||||||||||
K | 15:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 15:15 | 6 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 15:20 | 7 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 15:25 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 15:35 | 8 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 15:45 | 9 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 15:50 | 10 | M Prm 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 15:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 16:05 | 11 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 16:10 | 12 | W Int 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 16:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 16:20 | 13 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
W | 16:25 | Race: B | |||||||||||
X | 16:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 16:35 | 14 | M Int 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
Z | 16:40 | Race: B | |||||||||||
A | 16:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 16:50 | 15 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 16:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 17:05 | 16 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 17:10 | 17 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 17:15 | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 30th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 18 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 08:10 | 19 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 08:20 | 20 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 08:30 | 21 | W Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 08:35 | 22 | W Nov 8X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 08:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 08:45 | 23 | W Int 2X final | Race: D | |||||||||
I | 08:50 | Race: C | |||||||||||
J | 08:55 | Race: B | |||||||||||
K | 09:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 09:05 | 24 | G U16 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
M | 09:10 | Race: B | |||||||||||
N | 09:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 09:20 | 25 | M Nov 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
P | 09:25 | Race: B | |||||||||||
Q | 09:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 09:35 | 26 | M Int 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 09:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
T | 09:45 | 27 | M Clb 1X final | Race: D | |||||||||
U | 09:50 | Race: C | |||||||||||
V | 09:55 | Race: B | |||||||||||
W | 10:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 10:05 | 28 | W Clb 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
Y | 10:10 | Race: B | |||||||||||
Z | 10:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 10:20 | 29 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 10:25 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 10:30 | 30 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 10:35 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 10:45 | 31 | M Prm 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 10:55 | 32 | W Prm 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 11:00 | 33 | W Int 8X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 11:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 11:10 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: D | |||||||||
J | 11:15 | Race: C | |||||||||||
K | 11:20 | Race: B | |||||||||||
L | 11:25 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 11:31 | 35 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 11:37 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 11:42 | 36 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 11:47 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 11:52 | 37 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 11:57 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 12:07 | 38 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:17 | 39 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 12:27 | 40 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 12:37 | 41 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 12:47 | 42 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 12:53 | 43 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 12:59 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Z | 13:05 | 44 | W Int 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 13:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 13:15 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: D | |||||||||
C | 13:20 | Race: C | |||||||||||
D | 13:25 | Race: B | |||||||||||
E | 13:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 13:40 | 46 | M Int 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 13:50 | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 14:00 | 48 | M Clb 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 14:05 | 49 | W Clb 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
J | 14:10 | Race: B | |||||||||||
K | 14:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 14:25 | 50 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 14:35 | 51 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 14:40 | 52 | M Int 1X final | Race: D | |||||||||
O | 14:45 | Race: C | |||||||||||
P | 14:50 | Race: B | |||||||||||
Q | 14:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 15:00 | 53 | W Nov 2X final | Race: D | |||||||||
S | 15:05 | Race: C | |||||||||||
T | 15:10 | Race: B | |||||||||||
U | 15:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 15:20 | 54 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
W | 15:25 | Race: B | |||||||||||
X | 15:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 15:35 | 55 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 15:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 15:45 | 56 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 15:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 16:00 | 57 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 16:05 | 58 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 16:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 16:15 | 59 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | Race: B | ||||||||||||
F | 60 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | Race: B | ||||||||||||
G | 16:20 | 59 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 16:30 | 60 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social