You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Mira
Boat: Mira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:46.64)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Bellatrix
Boat: Bellatrix
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Sirius
Boat: Sirius
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:43.18)
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
Boat: Betelguese
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Virgo
Boat: Virgo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Pyxis
Boat: Pyxis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:18.12)
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Nova
Boat: Nova
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Abbie Sutherland (stroke), Liv Pritchard, Neve Dunlop, Sienna Paxton, Gracie Ames, Sienna Partridge, Holly Martin, Sophie Jones + Greta Mazey (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Nova
Boat: Nova
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Event
22
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Madison Badenhorst (stroke), Phoebe Wall, Mia Barr, Lucy Turnbull, Natasha Stewart, Isla Law, Amelia Lewington, Sylvie Lucas + Isla Lees (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Gemini
Boat: Gemini
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Annabelle Stirling (stroke), Lilly Davis, Emma Bagrie, Ella Barr, Ella Clements, Lucy Scott, Georgie Griffiths, Isabella McGrath + Emily Mora (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Vela
Boat: Vela
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Abbie Sutherland (stroke), Liv Pritchard, Neve Dunlop, Sienna Paxton, Gracie Ames, Abby Morton, Holly Martin, Sophie Jones + Greta Mazey (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
Boat: Betelguese
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Sirius
Boat: Sirius
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:21.77)
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Bellatrix
Boat: Bellatrix
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Madison Badenhorst (stroke), Mia Barr, Lucy Turnbull, Natasha Stewart, Phoebe Wall, Isla Law, Amelia Lewington, Sylvie Lucas + Lucy Meijer (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Hydra
Boat: Hydra
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:52.60)
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:29.39)
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Virgo
Boat: Virgo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Lyra
Boat: Lyra
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Aquila
Boat: Aquila
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:38.64)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Virgo
Boat: Virgo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:36.18)
Crew
#4
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Social