You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Lachlan Douglas (stroke), Rion Ormsby-Harris, Corben Campbell, Carl Murray, Joshua Wasley, Thomas Pilmore-Evans, Thomas Priest, Jack Ramsey + Hamish Douglas (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (6:19.90)
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Maxwell Kara (stroke), Cash Filipo, Luke Nicol-Swindale, Rory Bourke, Mason Bowker, Connor Brownlee, Dillon Cable, Shakayden Pang + Ryan Ollington (cox)
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (6:30.67)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Joel Singleton (stroke), Andrew Mitchell, Samuel Kingdon, Oscar Gaddes, Caleb Margan, George Palmer, Jackson Alcock, Aaron Dingle + Max Cook (cox)
Coached by: Scott Brownlee & Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:48.05)
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Coached by: Scott Brownlee & Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed --- (RMV)
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Jonty Mackintosh (stroke), Dylan McConnell, Ethan Steyn, Dylan Worthington, Zach Brownlee, Charlie Moon, Ben Parker, Wynston Roberts + Cameron Natta (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 1st (5:59.49)
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Corben Campbell (stroke), Jack Ramsey, Thomas Lander, Rion Ormsby-Harris, Joshua Wasley, Thomas Pilmore-Evans, Thomas Priest, Kayde Jones + Ryan Ollington (cox)
Coached by: Scott Brownlee & Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed --- (RMV)
Crew
#2
HAMB
[WKOC]
Maxwell Kara (stroke), Cash Filipo, Luke Nicol-Swindale, Rory Bourke, Mason Bowker, Connor Brownlee, Dillon Cable, Shakayden Pang + Darcy Boys (cox)
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:48.55)
Crew
#1
HAMB
[WKOC]
Jonty Mackintosh (stroke), Dylan McConnell, Ethan Steyn, William Milne, Zakary Boonen, Zach Brownlee, Ben Parker, Dylan Worthington + Cameron Natta (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
- A Final: placed 3rd (5:54.38)
Social