You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ruamahanga
Boat: Ruamahanga
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Kio
Boat: Kio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (10:02.49)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Hudson Tries (stroke), Trijal Pedneker, Oliver Scott-Cowie, Ted Henderson, Liam Dedman, Marcus Dedman, Hamish Clark, Blake Porteous + Ellen Hammond (cox)
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
Boat: Tarikaka
Boat: Tarikaka
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Rose Holden & Ana Dudley
Boat: Balaena B
Boat: Balaena B
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Rose Holden & Ana Dudley
Boat: Kahu
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:32.49)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
ONSL
Georgie Mudie (stroke), Una Nieuwoudt, Hayley Searancke, Arwen Eley, Olivia Martin, Scarlett Ashington, Maeve Sorensen, Abby Steward + Cameron Peacock (cox)
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Raroa
Boat: Raroa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:21.92)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: William Fahey
Boat: Ohariu
Boat: Ohariu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: William Fahey
Boat: Balaena B
Boat: Balaena B
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:17.09)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Ngatoto
Boat: Ngatoto
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:53.91)
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Waipahihi
Boat: Waipahihi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
Boat: Ngatoto
Boat: Ngatoto
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:00.76)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ngatoto
Boat: Ngatoto
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:45.32)
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:22.12)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ngatoto
Boat: Ngatoto
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
Boat: Haumia
Boat: Haumia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
Boat: Ohariu
Boat: Ohariu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:53.51)
Crew
#3
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Haumia
Boat: Haumia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:19.41)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Ruamahanga
Boat: Ruamahanga
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 5th (9:27.09)
Crew
#3
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 8th (10:32.15)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (11:54.77)
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Rose Holden & Ana Dudley
Boat: Balaena B
Boat: Balaena B
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:41.18)
Crew
#3
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Rose Holden & Ana Dudley
Boat: Kahu
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 7th (10:19.23)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Cohen Budden (stroke), Sam Harford, Patrick Gilhooly, Jasper Tuckey, Nate Heath, Adam Li, Lee Cooper, Daniel Horner + Noah Dome (cox)
Coached by: William Fahey
Boat: Raroa
Boat: Raroa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Jamie Reardon (stroke), Ben Neville, Thomas Robinson, Spencer Saywell-Pirovano + Cameron Peacock (cox)
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Haumia
Boat: Haumia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:43.90)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
Boat: Ohariu
Boat: Ohariu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:59.25)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Jennah Mexted (stroke), Xanthe Jensen, Eloise Meijer, Cassidy Turner, Anna Lutter, Una Nieuwoudt, Brooke Murphy, Cate Velloen + Ella Young (cox)
Coached by: Rose Holden & Ana Dudley
Boat: Raroa
Boat: Raroa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:44.63)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ohariu
Boat: Ohariu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:49.20)
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: William Fahey
Boat: Ohariu
Boat: Ohariu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:30.22)
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: William Fahey
Boat: Balaena B
Boat: Balaena B
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:34.41)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:03.04)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ruamahanga
Boat: Ruamahanga
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Weka
Boat: Weka
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Red Rocks
Boat: Red Rocks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Rose Holden & Ana Dudley
Boat: Tui
Boat: Tui
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (10:02.40)
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
Boat: Waipahihi
Boat: Waipahihi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:16.20)
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:08.13)
Crew
#4
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Boom Rock
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:44.53)
Crew
#5
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Makaro
Boat: Makaro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:57.44)
Social