You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SKEC
James Knottenbelt (stroke), Joey Zhang, Charles Hatherley, Henry Morgan, Loukas Constantopoulos, Angus Forrest, James Guthrie, Fletcher Clark + Nicholas Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Henry Sutton (stroke), Connor Mackie, Monty Neubert, George McGuinness, Joshua Irwin, Zac Woods, Benjamin Rickard, Dylan Robinson + Harry Gardner (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:34.56)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:16.74)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
22
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
SKEC
Ella Taylor (stroke), Ella Shaw, Kate Slyfield, Keeley Bannister, Samantha Lum, Holly van der Mescht, Katie Hannan, Sophie Sayer + Isabel Gilbert (cox)
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Zoe Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:53.55)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (10:49.80)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Ella Taylor (stroke), Ella Shaw, Aanya Abeysekera, Gabriella Lamb, Keeley Bannister, Samantha Lum, Keira Johnston, Eva Letcher + Chloe Zeng (cox)
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:45.65)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Chris Goudie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Zoe Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Henry Sutton (stroke), Callum Nelson, Zac Woods, Ethan Lao, Joshua Irwin, George Hill, Sebastian Wallace, Dylan Robinson + James Nicholson (cox)
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:16.56)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:24.52)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Lewis Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Zoe Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:22.80)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Marty O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:51.29)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Social