You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Mira
Boat: Mira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:46.64)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Fraser Lindsay (stroke), Harry Kavanagh, Caleb Mallett, Hamish Wright, Fraser Collard, Pearse Lane, Jesse Rumball-Smith, Hamish Hull + Lachie Wall (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
Boat: Africa
Boat: Africa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Isaac Glennie (stroke), Ollie Wiig, Henry Jones, Tom Ward, Lucas McDonald, Linus Ericson, Charlie Hercus, Joshua Pomfret + Rhys Griffiths (cox)
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Bellatrix
Boat: Bellatrix
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
Boat: Johnny Johnson
Boat: Johnny Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Virgo
Boat: Virgo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:40.06)
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Mya Simpson (stroke), Abigail Baylis, Laura Withell, Helena Candler, Riley Gifford, Alice Egerton, Emma Tohill, Sienna Aberdeen + Honey Bradford (cox)
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Ruby Tew
Boat: Ruby Tew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey & Isabella Pennington
Boat: Midnight
Boat: Midnight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey & Isabella Pennington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:51.25)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
Boat: Peter Taylor
Boat: Peter Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Maia
Boat: Maia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:14.65)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Nova
Boat: Nova
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Event
22
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Madison Badenhorst (stroke), Phoebe Wall, Mia Barr, Lucy Turnbull, Natasha Stewart, Isla Law, Amelia Lewington, Sylvie Lucas + Isla Lees (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Maia
Boat: Maia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WEGC]
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: St Marys
Boat: St Marys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey & Isabella Pennington
Boat: Andrew Crosland
Boat: Andrew Crosland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
Boat: Archibalds
Boat: Archibalds
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:31.27)
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey & Isabella Pennington
Boat: Swift 1
Boat: Swift 1
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Stirling
Boat: Stirling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (11:43.78)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
Boat: Swift 2
Boat: Swift 2
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Annabelle Stirling (stroke), Lilly Davis, Emma Bagrie, Ella Barr, Ella Clements, Lucy Scott, Georgie Griffiths, Isabella McGrath + Emily Mora (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Vela
Boat: Vela
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Isabel Knight
Boat: Pivac
Boat: Pivac
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Lachlan Pennington (stroke), Maxwell Kingston, Matthew Keddell, Edward Goldie, Ben Coull, Mitchell McJorrow, Owen Cosgrove, James Hayes + Adam Raitt (cox)
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey & Isabella Pennington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:06.24)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Ieuan Griffiths (stroke), Jesse Rumball-Smith, Fraser Collard, Jack Westaway + Thomas Beaglehole-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
Boat: Aon
Boat: Aon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:37.55)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
Boat: Wilkins
Boat: Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Nico Daly (stroke), Mckenzie Kemp, Jeremie Hogan, Courtney Hucker, Nicole Olivecrona, Hannah Smith, Freya Hawker, Awatea Wallace + Isabel Knight (cox)
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
Boat: Waiti
Boat: Waiti
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:16.69)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
Boat: Johnny Johnson
Boat: Johnny Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Ella Wellington (stroke), Olive Squire, Grace Rowan, Izzy Rose, Eve Williams, Alana Johnston, Gracie Marshall-McCaskey, Poppy Clarke + Marama Wallace (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Berny Fischer
Boat: Te Patiki
Boat: Te Patiki
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Craven
Boat: Craven
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey & Isabella Pennington
Boat: Midnight
Boat: Midnight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:57.93)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Jimmy Langrish (stroke), Ben Riddell, Jacob Cook, Harry Kavanagh, Hamish Wright, Caleb Mallett, Fraser Lindsay, Eddie Lethbridge + Liam Schicker (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Sam Waghorn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Lyra
Boat: Lyra
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
Boat: Phil Wilson
Boat: Phil Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
Boat: Johnny Johnson
Boat: Johnny Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:38.02)
Crew
#1
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Isabel Knight
Boat: Stirling
Boat: Stirling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Virgo
Boat: Virgo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Sirius
Boat: Sirius
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:32.53)
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey & Isabella Pennington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
Boat: Johnny Johnson
Boat: Johnny Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Meg Rongen (stroke), Erinn Aspell, Mackenzie Tuffin, Kate Barham, Bernadette Fischer, Valerie Chan, Ella Rongen, Bianca Martin + Isabel Knight (cox)
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
Boat: Waiti
Boat: Waiti
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Social