You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Swift 1
Boat: Swift 1
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:04.37)
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Sirius
Boat: Sirius
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:43.18)
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Pyxis
Boat: Pyxis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:18.12)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:18.95)
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Nova
Boat: Nova
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
RNZX
[STAC]
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Abbie Sutherland (stroke), Liv Pritchard, Neve Dunlop, Sienna Paxton, Gracie Ames, Sienna Partridge, Holly Martin, Sophie Jones + Greta Mazey (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
Boat: Steel & Tube
Boat: Steel & Tube
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:08.63)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Lochleven
Boat: Lochleven
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Event
22
W Nov 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#2
STAC
Grace Rowan (stroke), Maddie Wellington, Gracie Marshall-McCaskey, Alana Johnston, Lucy Lambie, Tabia Leonhardt, Scout Childerhouse, Lola Storey + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
Boat: Te Patiki
Boat: Te Patiki
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Gemini
Boat: Gemini
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey & Isabella Pennington
Boat: Andrew Crosland
Boat: Andrew Crosland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (11:16.94)
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey & Isabella Pennington
Boat: Eclipse
Boat: Eclipse
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:35.91)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh
Boat: Glamis
Boat: Glamis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
Boat: Maia
Boat: Maia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (10:21.88)
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
Boat: Tangaroa
Boat: Tangaroa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (10:53.18)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Swift 1
Boat: Swift 1
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Eve Williams (stroke), Flora Edmonds, Maddie Wellington, Izzy Rose, Sophie Gilmour, Isabel Gilmour, Lola Storey, Scout Childerhouse + Marama Wallace (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Berny Fischer
Boat: Te Patiki
Boat: Te Patiki
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
Boat: Betelguese
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLCO]
Joshua Pomfret (stroke), Lucas McDonald, Charlie Hercus, Edward McDonald, Linus Ericson, Oscar Hearfield, Miles Beaglehole, Ollie Nelson + Hugh McKnight (cox)
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
Boat: Africa
Boat: Africa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:18.12)
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
Boat: Archibalds
Boat: Archibalds
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:15.82)
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Alexi Dykes (stroke), Billie Every-Palmer, Charlotte Hall, Lena Waswo, Lucy Gittings, Riya Taylor, Rose Currington, Willow Gouge + Coco McMillan (cox)
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Allen Ward
Boat: Ruby Tew
Boat: Ruby Tew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:07.58)
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
Boat: Aon
Boat: Aon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
Boat: Steel & Tube
Boat: Steel & Tube
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:17.12)
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Joe O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey & Isabella Pennington
Boat: Swift 1
Boat: Swift 1
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:41.32)
Crew
#2
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Isabel Knight
Boat: Braemar
Boat: Braemar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Tureis
Boat: Tureis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Oliver Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Craven
Boat: Craven
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Zola Kemp (stroke), Jess Sutherland, Emma Bagrie, Olivia Mazey, Anna Sturgeon, Kate Bell, Lillie Beliveau, Annabelle Stirling + Lachie Wall (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Vela
Boat: Vela
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Social