You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
RNZX
[STAC]
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX
RNZX
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:35.59)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Nova
Boat: Nova
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:36.88)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLGC]
Annabelle Stirling (stroke), Lilly Davis, Emma Bagrie, Ella Barr, Ella Clements, Lucy Scott, Georgie Griffiths, Isabella McGrath + Emily Mora (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
Boat: Vela
Boat: Vela
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 1st (7:00.39)
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Jimmy Langrish (stroke), Ben Riddell, Jacob Cook, Harry Kavanagh, Hamish Wright, Caleb Mallett, Fraser Lindsay, Eddie Lethbridge + Liam Schicker (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Sam Waghorn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 1st (6:25.02)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
Boat: Johnny Johnson
Boat: Johnny Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th (06:54.43)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
Boat: Johnny Johnson
Boat: Johnny Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 1st (7:15.80)
Crew
#1
STAC
Meg Rongen (stroke), Erinn Aspell, Mackenzie Tuffin, Kate Barham, Bernadette Fischer, Valerie Chan, Ella Rongen, Bianca Martin + Isabel Knight (cox)
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
Boat: Waiti
Boat: Waiti
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:38.89)
Social