You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Lucas Dobler (stroke), Liam Harding, Dylan Henderson, Jack Buckley, Alex Hindmarsh, Alexander Meiring, Alexander Jones, Harry Cornelius + Milan Todd (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Hannah Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Jackson Metuangaro (stroke), Mike Kloss, Daniel Katzin, Dylan Caldwell, Lucca Gil Conte, Jerome Bilcich, Charlie Farac, Benjamin Adelinger-Smith + Flynn Wigglesworth (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Hannah Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
George Langley (stroke), Samuel Bird, Adam Leece, Joshua Morris, Jaidyn Harsant, Joshua Mcgill, Coby Kerr, Toby Cleghorn + Cole Hampson-Tindale (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#14
NSHC
[WTLB]
Si Wang (stroke), Noah Geelen De Kabath, Marcus Wade, George Bradshaw, Seif Ali, Nicholas Bamford, Raoul Mann, Matthew Rickard + Sam Herron (cox)
Coached by: Daniel Somerville & Campbell Teixeira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:05.57)
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Joshua Christie (stroke), Brodie Headford, Harrison Jones, Aston Coyle, Liam Warner, Dylan Bryce-Borthwick, Andrew Stephenson, Caleb Drury + Phoenix Woolley (cox)
Coached by: Daniel Somerville & Campbell Teixeira
Boat: Pennie Kennings
Boat: Pennie Kennings
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:12.02)
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Daniel Somerville & Hannah Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Campbell Teixeira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#14
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Campbell Teixeira & Daniel Somerville
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#15
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Daniel Somerville & Campbell Teixeira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#16
NSHC
[WTLB]
Aston Coyle (stroke), Andrew Stephenson, Nicholas Bamford, Harrison Jones + Flynn Wigglesworth (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Campbell Teixeira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:57.80)
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Thomas Link (stroke), Joel Blijlevens, Alexander Jones, Leo Durbin, Mikyle Fonagy, Matthew Young, Ryan Haves, Quinn Wiltshire + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Cooper Howden-Waugh (stroke), Liam Harding, Oliver Stuart, William Choi, Daniel Teirney, Adam Grapengiesser, Fletcher Harrison, Cody Butler + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:38.68)
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Jo Shotter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Jo Shotter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:03.00)
Crew
#14
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Hannah Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#15
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Charlie Farac (stroke), Noah Geelen De Kabath, Daniel Katzin, Jerome Bilcich, Jaidyn Harsant, Si Wang, Coby Kerr, Benjamin Adelinger-Smith + Seifelhaq Elkharbotly (cox)
Coached by: Daniel Somerville & Campbell Teixeira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Aston Coyle (stroke), Samuel Bird, Matthew Rickard, Joshua Morris, Seif Ali, Joshua Mcgill, Marcus Wade, George Bradshaw + Flynn Wigglesworth (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
Raoul Mann (stroke), Brodie Headford, Joshua Christie, Dylan Bryce-Borthwick, Caleb Drury, Liam Warner, Nicholas Bamford, Harrison Jones + Siddharth Mone (cox)
Coached by: Campbell Teixeira & Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Hannah Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Daniel Somerville & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:25.56)
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Andy Hay & Nat Marriott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:54.70)
Crew
#14
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Andy Hay & Natalie Marriott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:11.68)
Crew
#15
NSHC
[WTLB]
Oliver Stuart (stroke), Adam Grapengiesser, Cooper Howden-Waugh, William Choi + Cole Hampson-Tindale (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:07.02)
Crew
#16
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Matthew Rickard (stroke), Joshua Christie, Brodie Headford, Dylan Bryce-Borthwick + Seifelhaq Elkharbotly (cox)
Coached by: Daniel Somerville & Campbell Teixeira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:25.43)
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Campbell Teixeira & Daniel Somerville
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:29.59)
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
Thomas Link (stroke), Leo Ranson, Alex Logan, Simon Geertsema, Cruz Erdmann, Leo Durbin, Ryan Haves, Quinn Wiltshire + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Andy Hay & Natalie Marriott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
NSHC
[WTLB]
Cooper Howden-Waugh (stroke), Matthew Young, Mikyle Fonagy, Joel Blijlevens, Oliver Stuart, Adam Grapengiesser, Fletcher Harrison, William Choi + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Andy Hay & Natalie Marriott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Social