You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Philip Petch
|
||||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
||||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WREC
[WHGG]
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
||||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Entity
POMP
POMP
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
[POMP]
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ruamahanga
|
||||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Amy Barclay
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Holly Chaafe & Meg Pinfold
Boat: Henry Dangerfield Smith (L)
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Rose Holden & Ana Dudley
Boat: Balaena B
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Leah Hankey
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Betelguese
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
||||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Hugo Verdonk
Boat: Garth Tremeer (H)
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Alex Andersen
|
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ella Hansen & Sean Birdling
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#13
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Campbell Teixeira
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Ben Campbell & Hasan Pathan
Boat: Henry Dangerfield Smith (L)
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#15
NSHC
[WTLB]
Coached by: Daniel Somerville & Campbell Teixeira
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Jessica Turfrey & Isabella Pennington
Boat: Midnight
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Elyse Rothery
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: William Fahey
Boat: Ohariu
|
||||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Grant Scott
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach
|
||||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
||||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
[NSHC]
Coached by: Kylie Matheson
|
||||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Tom Gethin
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Philip Petch
|
||||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Gavin Powell & Tobias Rudkin
|
||||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
||||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Maleponi Vaioleti
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: India Mattocks
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Troy Page
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
||||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
||||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
||||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HKIC
Coached by: Olivia Adams
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
[QMAR]
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Stirling
|
||||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
[WHGG]
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
||||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
||||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Zoe Mills
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
||||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Annie Williamson & Courtnee Bangs
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Elyse Rothery
|
||||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#12
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Morgan Burt
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Gavin Foulsham
|
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Olivia Adams
|
||||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
||||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Grant Scott
|
||||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Cole Barfoot
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall & Steve Crabb
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer
|
||||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach
|
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#31
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Richard Tonks
|
||||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Ruamahanga
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
Boat: Camilla
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TGAC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
||||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Dahne Boniface & Waldo Singleton
|
||||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Annie Williamson & Courtnee Bangs
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
Boat: Bellatrix
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Maddie Ashby
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
[DIOC]
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Georgia Gibson
|
||||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Lance O'Brien & Dave Dudley
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Sarah Houston-Eastergaard & Kevin Stevenson
Boat: Lyvania
|
Event
45
M Nov 4X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Corbin Porteous
|
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
SPCC
Tyler Tretheway (stroke), Te Kokoru Thompson-Evans, Christopher Snyman, Josh Cashin + Hugh Trower (cox)
Coached by: Martyn O'Leary & Drew Tierney
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Ben Campbell & Hasan Pathan
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
|
||||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#12
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Morgan Burt
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#32
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Lynley Allison & George Baxter
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson & Sarah Houston-Eastergaard
Boat: Lyvania
|
||||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Grant Scott
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Maren Howarth & Chris Everitt
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ruamahanga
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Steve Wills
|
||||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
||||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Annie Williamson & Courtnee Bangs
|
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble- Flint & Beth Ross
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
|
||||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Corbin Porteous & Greg Cox
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Kyle Coles
|
||||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
[NSHC]
Coached by: Kylie Matheson
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Joshua Clark
Boat: Red Rocks
|
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WHAC
[WHAK]
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
||||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland
Entity
POMP
POMP
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
[POMP]
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Kelly McCann
|
||||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw & Danielle McComish
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#32
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Craig Rodger & Maree Kaati
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#31
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Callum Wright
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Troy Page
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Tracey Gardiner
Boat: Lyvania
|
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Alison Mills & Beth Ross
|
||||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sarah Mackie & Lewis Green
|
||||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
Social