Draft race schedule: N.I. Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 37 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:16 | 38 | M Clb 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
08:20 | 39 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
08:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:28 | 40 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
08:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:36 | 41 | M Snr 4- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:44 | 42 | W Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
08:48 | 42 | W Snr 4- heat |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
08:54 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
09:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:16 | 44 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
09:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:28 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:33 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest to Finals | |
09:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:43 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:53 | Race: 5 | ||||
09:58 | Race: 6 | ||||
10:03 | Race: 7 | ||||
10:07 | 46 | M Int 8X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
10:11 | 47 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
10:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:19 | 48 | M Clb 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
10:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:27 | 49 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | |
10:31 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:39 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:43 | Race: 5 | ||||
10:47 | 50 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
10:51 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:55 | 51 | W Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
10:59 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:03 | 52 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | |
11:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:11 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:19 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:23 | Race: 6 | ||||
11:28 | 53 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | |
11:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:43 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:48 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:53 | Race: 6 | ||||
11:57 | 54 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | |
12:01 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:09 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:13 | Race: 5 | ||||
12:17 | 55 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
12:21 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:29 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:33 | 56 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
12:37 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:41 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:45 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:49 | 57 | W Clb 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:53 | 58 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
12:57 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:01 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:05 | 59 | M Snr 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
13:09 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:13 | 60 | W Snr 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
13:17 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:55 | 1 | W Int 1X final |
Race: D | ||
14:00 | Race: C | ||||
14:05 | Race: B | ||||
14:10 | Race: A | ||||
14:15 | 2 | M Int 8+ final |
Race: B | ||
14:20 | Race: A | ||||
14:30 | 3 | M Nov 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:35 | 4 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: D | ||
14:40 | Race: C | ||||
14:45 | Race: B | ||||
14:50 | Race: A | ||||
14:55 | 5 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: C | ||
15:00 | Race: B | ||||
15:05 | Race: A | ||||
15:15 | 6 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
15:20 | 7 | W Clb 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
15:25 | Race: A | ||||
15:35 | 8 | M Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
15:45 | 9 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
15:50 | 10 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: B | ||
15:55 | Race: A | ||||
16:05 | 11 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: A | ||
16:10 | 12 | W Int 8+ final |
Race: B | ||
16:15 | Race: A | ||||
16:20 | 13 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: C | ||
16:25 | Race: B | ||||
16:30 | Race: A | ||||
16:35 | 14 | M Int 2X final |
Race: C | ||
16:40 | Race: B | ||||
16:45 | Race: A | ||||
16:50 | 15 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
16:55 | Race: A | ||||
17:05 | 16 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
17:10 | 17 | W Clb 2- final |
Race: B | ||
17:15 | Race: A |