Draft race schedule: N.I. Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Monday, 30th January 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Final | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 18 | M Snr 2- | Race: B | ||
08:05 | Race: A | ||||
08:10 | 19 | W Snr 2- | Race: A | ||
08:20 | 20 | M Prm 2- | Race: A | ||
08:30 | 21 | W Prm 2- | Race: A | ||
08:35 | 22 | W Nov 8X+ | Race: B | ||
08:40 | Race: A | ||||
08:45 | 23 | W Int 2X | Race: D | ||
08:50 | Race: C | ||||
08:55 | Race: B | ||||
09:00 | Race: A | ||||
09:05 | 24 | G U16 2X | Race: C | ||
09:10 | Race: B | ||||
09:15 | Race: A | ||||
09:20 | 25 | M Nov 2X | Race: C | ||
09:25 | Race: B | ||||
09:30 | Race: A | ||||
09:35 | 26 | M Int 4+ | Race: B | ||
09:40 | Race: A | ||||
09:45 | 27 | M Clb 1X | Race: D | ||
09:50 | Race: C | ||||
09:55 | Race: B | ||||
10:00 | Race: A | ||||
10:05 | 28 | W Clb 2X | Race: C | ||
10:10 | Race: B | ||||
10:15 | Race: A | ||||
10:20 | 29 | M Snr 1X | Race: B | ||
10:25 | Race: A | ||||
10:30 | 30 | W Snr 1X | Race: B | ||
10:35 | Race: A | ||||
10:45 | 31 | M Prm 2X | Race: A | ||
10:55 | 32 | W Prm 2X | Race: A | ||
11:00 | 33 | W Int 8X+ | Race: B | ||
11:05 | Race: A | ||||
11:10 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: D | ||
11:15 | Race: C | ||||
11:20 | Race: B | ||||
11:25 | Race: A | ||||
11:31 | 35 | M Nov 8+ | Race: B | ||
11:37 | Race: A | ||||
11:42 | 36 | M Int 4X+ | Race: B | ||
11:47 | Race: A | ||||
11:52 | 37 | B U16 4X+ | Race: B | ||
11:57 | Race: A | ||||
12:07 | 38 | M Clb 4- | Race: A | ||
12:17 | 39 | M Clb 4+ | Race: A | ||
12:27 | 40 | W Clb 8+ | Race: A | ||
12:37 | 41 | M Snr 4- | Race: A | ||
12:47 | 42 | W Snr 4- | Race: A | ||
12:53 | 43 | W Nov 8+ | Race: B | ||
12:59 | Race: A | ||||
13:05 | 44 | W Int 4+ | Race: B | ||
13:10 | Race: A | ||||
13:15 | 45 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: D | ||
13:20 | Race: C | ||||
13:25 | Race: B | ||||
13:30 | Race: A | ||||
13:40 | 46 | M Int 8X+ | Race: A | ||
13:50 | 47 | M Clb 4X- | Race: A | ||
14:00 | 48 | M Clb 4X+ | Race: A | ||
14:05 | 49 | W Clb 1X | Race: C | ||
14:10 | Race: B | ||||
14:15 | Race: A | ||||
14:25 | 50 | M Snr 2X | Race: A | ||
14:35 | 51 | W Snr 4X- | Race: A | ||
14:40 | 52 | M Int 1X | Race: D | ||
14:45 | Race: C | ||||
14:50 | Race: B | ||||
14:55 | Race: A | ||||
15:00 | 53 | W Nov 2X | Race: D | ||
15:05 | Race: C | ||||
15:10 | Race: B | ||||
15:15 | Race: A | ||||
15:20 | 54 | W Int 4X+ | Race: C | ||
15:25 | Race: B | ||||
15:30 | Race: A | ||||
15:35 | 55 | G U16 4X+ | Race: B | ||
15:40 | Race: A | ||||
15:45 | 56 | M Clb 2- | Race: B | ||
15:50 | Race: A | ||||
16:00 | 57 | W Clb 4- | Race: A | ||
16:05 | 58 | W Clb 4+ | Race: B | ||
16:10 | Race: A | ||||
16:15 | 59 | M Snr 8+ | Race: A | ||
Race: B | |||||
60 | W Snr 8+ | Race: A | |||
Race: B | |||||
16:20 | 59 | M Snr 8+ | Race: A | ||
16:30 | 60 | W Snr 8+ | Race: A |