Draft race schedule: N.I. Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2023 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest to Finals | |
08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
08:20 | Race: 6 | ||||
08:24 | Race: 7 | ||||
08:28 | 2 | M Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
08:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:42 | 3 | M Nov 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
08:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:54 | 4 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | |
08:59 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:09 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:14 | Race: 5 | ||||
09:19 | Race: 6 | ||||
09:23 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | |
09:27 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:31 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:35 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:39 | Race: 5 | ||||
09:43 | 6 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
09:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:51 | 7 | W Clb 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
09:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:59 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:03 | 8 | M Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
10:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:11 | 9 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
10:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:19 | 10 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
10:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:27 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:31 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
10:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:37 | 12 | W Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
10:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:50 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | |
10:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:05 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:10 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:14 | 14 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | |
11:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:26 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:30 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:34 | 15 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
11:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:46 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:50 | 16 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
11:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:58 | 17 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
12:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:14 | 18 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
12:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:26 | 19 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final | |
12:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:34 | 20 | M Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:38 | 21 | W Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:44 | 22 | W Nov 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
12:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:00 | 23 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | |
13:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
13:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
13:20 | Race: 6 | ||||
13:24 | 24 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | |
13:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:36 | Race: 4 | ||||
13:40 | Race: 5 | ||||
13:45 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | |
13:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:05 | Race: 5 | ||||
14:09 | 26 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
14:13 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:17 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:21 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:25 | 27 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+2NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC; NF8->FD | |
14:29 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:33 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:37 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:41 | Race: 5 | ||||
14:45 | Race: 6 | ||||
14:49 | 28 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+3NF; NF8->FB; NF8->FC | |
14:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:57 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:01 | Race: 4 | ||||
15:05 | Race: 5 | ||||
15:09 | 29 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
15:13 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:17 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:21 | 30 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
15:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:29 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:33 | 31 | M Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
15:37 | 32 | W Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
15:41 | 33 | W Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
15:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:49 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:54 | 34 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest to Finals | |
15:59 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:09 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:14 | Race: 5 | ||||
16:19 | Race: 6 | ||||
16:24 | Race: 7 | ||||
16:30 | 35 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final | |
16:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:46 | 36 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
16:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:58 | Race: 4 |
Social